Results
2019 Zinkin Classic Results
Buchanan High School – Clovis, CA
December 20-21, 2019
Final Team Scores
1. Buchanan 320.5
2. Allen 237
3. Clovis North 191
4. Clovis 182
5. Servite 138.5
6. Toppenish 136
7. St. John Bosco 129
8. Vacaville 120.5
9. Temecula Valley 95
10. Fountain Valley 77.5
11. Clovis East 75
12. Clovis West 72
13. Righetti 71
14. Dinuba 67
15. Spanish Springs 58.5
16. Esperanza High 56
17. Capistrano Valley 52
17. Ceasar Chavez AZ 52
19. Victor Valley 49
20. Kingsburg 48.5
106 lbs
1st Raymond Lopez (Buchanan) DEC Dominic Mendez (Righetti), 9-3
3rd Ethan Perryman (Temecula Valley) DEC Logan Valledor (Vacaville), 7-2
5th Caden Garcia (Allen) DEC Ray ray Harris (Buchanan), 2-1 SV
7th Caden Brown (Allen) DEC Joel Godina (Toppenish), 3-1
113 lbs
1st Joey Cruz (Clovis North) DEC Braxton Brown (Allen), 5-3
3rd Jack Gioffre (Buchanan) DEC Zeth Romney (Chaminade), 10-9
5th Dario Lemus (Clovis) DEC Sean Solis (Fountain Valley), 11-4
7th Horacio Godinez (Toppenish) DEC Matthew Terrence (Clovis), 3-0
120 lbs
1st Carlos Negrete jr (Buchanan) DEC Kade Moore (Allen), 9-2
3rd Carter Bailey (Granada) DEC George Rosas (Clovis), 3-2
5th Hayden Zinkin (Clovis North) DEC Dylan Maples (Bella Vista), 6-0
7th Justin Wells (Clovis North) DEC Casey Roberts (Vacaville), 4-1
126 lbs
1st Ryan Watts (Clovis North) F William Thornton (Sutter Union), 3:16
3rd Regino Raiz (Buchanan) DEC Justin Mouritsen (Clovis), 6-2
5th Nico Bermudez (Buchanan) M FOR Alec Peralta (Temecula Valley)
7th Brian Benevidez (Porterville) M FOR Anthony Bartolme (Ceasar Chavez)
132 lbs
1st Haiden Drury (Toppenish) DEC Ryan Franco (Clovis North), 3-0
3rd Hunter Leake (Buchanan) MD Andres Avelar (Ceasar Chavez AZ), 15-3
5th Michael Gioffre (Buchanan) F Rance Waigand (Allen), 1:52
7th Eric Almarinez (Vacaville) DEC Sloan Swan (Clovis), 5-1
138 lbs
1st Timothy Levine (St. John Bosco) DEC Joshua Medina (Servite), 5-2
3rd Kyler Lake (Buchanan) DEC Kyler Romero (Toppenish), 7-2
5th Frank Abacherli (M.l.k) F Sergio Montoya (Clovis North), 2:19
7th Austin Rhoads (Clovis) DEC Elijah Holiday (Esperanza High), 9-6
145 lbs
1st Anthony Ferrari (Allen) TF Logan Gioffre (Buchanan), 20-5
3rd Oscar Aranda (St. John Bosco) DEC Logan Avina-barajas (Clovis), 3-2
5th Jonathon Viveros (Kingsburg) DEC Timothy Mcdonnell (Fountain Valley), 8-2
7th Tyler Okada (Servite) DEC Ethan Birch (Vacaville), 9-3
152 lbs
1st Noah Cortez (Dinuba) DEC Nicco Ruiz (St. John Bosco), 5-3
3rd Trent Houle (Capistrano Valley) DEC Evan Almaguer (Clovis North), 7-4
5th Kannon Campbell (Buchanan) FOR Mario Danzi (Allen), 2-2
7th Juan Escamilla (Toppenish) DEC Timothy Cowan (Livermore), 6-3
160 lbs
1st Anthony Sissom (Spanish Springs) DEC Joey Mora (Esperanza High), 3-2
3rd Reymundo Raiz (Buchanan) DEC Neil Carter (Servite), 11-5
5th Alejandro Cavazos (Allen) M FOR George Ruiz (Buchanan)
7th Jacob Lopez (Clovis North) DEC De`andre Smith (Clovis East), 6-1
170 lbs
1st Giano Petrucelli (Clovis) DEC Max Wilner (Fountain Valley), 3-2
3rd Rocco Contino (Buchanan) DEC Jt Stinson (East Nicolaus), 3-1
5th Elise Brown ton (Allen) F Valor Buck (Servite), 2:47
7th Jake Prudek (Caruthers) DEC Nicolas Zavala (Mission Oaks), 3-2 UTB
182 lbs
1st Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco) DEC Joseph Martin (Buchanan), 7-2
3rd Tyler Avila (Porterville) DQ Kodiak Stephens (Bret Harte), 2:13
5th Christian Smith (Clovis) F Thomas Mailhot (Los Gatos), 1:40
7th Cooper Lilles (Clovis) F Spencer Steiner (Clovis North), 0:31
195 lbs
1st Tristen Wilson (Servite) DEC Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis), 4-3
3rd Guillermo Escobedo (Los Altos Hacienda Hts) DEC Zane Davis (Allen), 6-0
5th Donivan Giangregorio (Calaveras High) DEC Jadon Martin (Buchanan), 7-3
7th Andrew Mannion (Clovis East) DEC Jj Martinez (Dinuba), 8-2
220 lbs
1st Mateo Morales (Clovis West) FOR Felipe Rodriguez (Clovis West)
3rd Gabriel Carranza (Victor Valley) DEC Jalen Peralta (Buchanan), 4-2
5th Drake Madole (Allen) F Andrew Archuleta (Servite), 2:21
7th Hulise Santiago (Madera) F Noah Duran (Clovis North), 3:23
285 lbs
1st Chris Island (Vacaville) DEC Kade Campbell (Buchanan), 3-2
3rd Jonah Schmidtke (Clovis East) F Zane Rix (Buchanan), 0:32
5th Ty Lewis (Kingsburg) DEC Terrell Underwood (Toppenish), 8-3
7th Joe Alaniz (Clovis West) F Cade Foraker (Clovis North), 2:40
Results
CCS Masters Results 2024
Team Scores
1. Gilroy 532.0
2. Alisal 220.0
3. Los Gatos 214.0
4. St. Francis 156.0
5. Fremont 146.0
6. Hollister 130.5
7. Monterey 127.0
8. Palo Alto 103.5
9. Evergreen Valley 89.0
10. Half Moon Bay 83.0
Final Results
106
1st Place – Aiden Garcia of Palma
2nd Place – Roman Barajas of St. Francis
3rd Place – Gabriel Dela Rosa of Monterey
4th Place – Gavin Pongsai of Gilroy
5th Place – Niko Seliantis of El Camino
6th Place – Colton Hernandez of Los Gatos
1st Place Match
Aiden Garcia (Palma) won by decision over Roman Barajas (St. Francis) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Dela Rosa (Monterey) won by fall over Gavin Pongsai (Gilroy) (Fall 0:37)
5th Place Match
Niko Seliantis (El Camino) won by decision over Colton Hernandez (Los Gatos) (Dec 11-6)
113
1st Place – Neale Pathak of Lynbrook
2nd Place – Dominic Bozanic of Gilroy
3rd Place – James Otuhiva of Palo Alto
4th Place – Joshua Arevalo of Alisal
5th Place – Cristian Cruz of Harbor
6th Place – Cruz Arena of Los Gatos
1st Place Match
Neale Pathak (Lynbrook) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dominic Bozanic (Gilroy) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
James Otuhiva (Palo Alto) won by fall over Joshua Arevalo (Alisal) (Fall 2:09)
5th Place Match
Cristian Cruz (Harbor) won by fall over Cruz Arena (Los Gatos) (Fall 0:52)
120
1st Place – Moses Mendoza of Gilroy
2nd Place – Antonio Rodriguez of Los Gatos
3rd Place – Brian Miller of Palo Alto
4th Place – Davon Walker of Fremont
5th Place – Diego Escobar of Overfelt
6th Place – Aidan Phattanaphibul of Lynbrook
1st Place Match
Moses Mendoza (Gilroy) won by decision over Antonio Rodriguez (Los Gatos) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Brian Miller (Palo Alto) won by decision over Davon Walker (Fremont) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
Diego Escobar (Overfelt) won by decision over Aidan Phattanaphibul (Lynbrook) (Dec 6-2)
126
1st Place – Isaiah Cortez of Gilroy
2nd Place – Joseph Pavlov-Ramirez of Los Gatos
3rd Place – Arthur Parra of Hollister
4th Place – Logan Orozco of North Monterey County
5th Place – Tasman Johnson of Palo Alto
6th Place – Lucas Vasquez of Leland
1st Place Match
Isaiah Cortez (Gilroy) won by major decision over Joseph Pavlov-Ramirez (Los Gatos) (Maj 14-2)
3rd Place Match
Arthur Parra (Hollister) won by injury default over Logan Orozco (North Monterey County) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
Tasman Johnson (Palo Alto) won by fall over Lucas Vasquez (Leland) (Fall 1:39)
132
1st Place – Elijah Cortez of Gilroy
2nd Place – Bryce Luna of St. Francis
3rd Place – Justin Tan of Lynbrook
4th Place – Tyler Tonella of Los Gatos
5th Place – Sebastian Garcia of Serra
6th Place – Atticus Ayres of Gunn
1st Place Match
Elijah Cortez (Gilroy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bryce Luna (St. Francis) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Justin Tan (Lynbrook) won by decision over Tyler Tonella (Los Gatos) (Dec 8-1)
5th Place Match
Sebastian Garcia (Serra) won by major decision over Atticus Ayres (Gunn) (Maj 9-1)
138
1st Place – Daniel Zepeda of Gilroy
2nd Place – Timothy Murabito of Los Gatos
3rd Place – Matthew Luna of St. Francis
4th Place – Jameson Moore of Fremont
5th Place – Mark Bonenberger of Willow Glen
6th Place – Andrew Nguyen of Mt. View
1st Place Match
Daniel Zepeda (Gilroy) won by fall over Timothy Murabito (Los Gatos) (Fall 5:01)
3rd Place Match
Matthew Luna (St. Francis) won by fall over Jameson Moore (Fremont) (Fall 4:24)
5th Place Match
Mark Bonenberger (Willow Glen) won by fall over Andrew Nguyen (Mt. View) (Fall 2:25)
144
1st Place – Moses Mirabal of Gilroy
2nd Place – Jacob Perez of Everett Alvarez
3rd Place – Teddy Smith of Los Gatos
4th Place – Nick Quiroz of Palo Alto
5th Place – Myles Stoltz of Gunn
6th Place – Leo Lucatero of Hollister
1st Place Match
Moses Mirabal (Gilroy) won by tech fall over Jacob Perez (Everett Alvarez) (TF 16-1)
3rd Place Match
Teddy Smith (Los Gatos) won by decision over Nick Quiroz (Palo Alto) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
Myles Stoltz (Gunn) won by decision over Leo Lucatero (Hollister) (Dec 5-1)
150
1st Place – Ethan Parco of Los Gatos
2nd Place – Kaleo Garcia of Gilroy
3rd Place – Eliezer Rudolph-Harris of Palo Alto
4th Place – Rex Orais of Piedmont Hills
5th Place – Stephen Seymour of Hollister
6th Place – Dylan Gates of Santa Cruz
1st Place Match
Ethan Parco (Los Gatos) won by decision over Kaleo Garcia (Gilroy) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
Eliezer Rudolph-Harris (Palo Alto) won by fall over Rex Orais (Piedmont Hills) (Fall 2:06)
5th Place Match
Stephen Seymour (Hollister) won by major decision over Dylan Gates (Santa Cruz) (Maj 11-1)
157
1st Place – Travis Grace of Gilroy
2nd Place – Lucas Pannell of Los Gatos
3rd Place – Santiago Chaidez of Alisal
4th Place – Uriel Rios of Overfelt
5th Place – Justin Encarnacion of Evergreen Valley
6th Place – Turner McFarland of Palo Alto
1st Place Match
Travis Grace (Gilroy) won by fall over Lucas Pannell (Los Gatos) (Fall 1:55)
3rd Place Match
Santiago Chaidez (Alisal) won by decision over Uriel Rios (Overfelt) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
Justin Encarnacion (Evergreen Valley) won by fall over Turner McFarland (Palo Alto) (Fall 1:23)
165
1st Place – Robert Rael of Live Oak
2nd Place – Andrew Croft of Fremont
3rd Place – Franco Zilla of Half Moon Bay
4th Place – Anthony Gutierrez of Westmont
5th Place – Anthony Cazarez of Gilroy
6th Place – Illia Borshchenko of Los Altos
1st Place Match
Robert Rael (Live Oak) won by decision over Andrew Croft (Fremont) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Franco Zilla (Half Moon Bay) won by decision over Anthony Gutierrez (Westmont) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
Anthony Cazarez (Gilroy) won by fall over Illia Borshchenko (Los Altos) (Fall 2:07)
175
1st Place – Isaiah Rangel of Palma
2nd Place – Brian Haran of Gilroy
3rd Place – Eric Ruiz of Menlo-Atherton
4th Place – Kane Ngov of Fremont
5th Place – Stuart Cornelius of Los Gatos
6th Place – Rocco Biasotti of Bellarmine
1st Place Match
Isaiah Rangel (Palma) won by injury default over Brian Haran (Gilroy) (Inj. 4:00)
3rd Place Match
Eric Ruiz (Menlo-Atherton) won by decision over Kane Ngov (Fremont) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Stuart Cornelius (Los Gatos) won by fall over Rocco Biasotti (Bellarmine) (Fall 4:41)
190
1st Place – Juan Carlos Puga of Gilroy
2nd Place – Logan Corona of Christopher
3rd Place – Andrew Jarrett of Burlingame
4th Place – Ojas Shastri of Los Gatos
5th Place – Darius De Asis of South San Francisco
6th Place – Bryan Madueno Pennington of Lynbrook
1st Place Match
Juan Carlos Puga (Gilroy) won by fall over Logan Corona (Christopher) (Fall 2:37)
3rd Place Match
Andrew Jarrett (Burlingame) won by fall over Ojas Shastri (Los Gatos) (Fall 2:02)
5th Place Match
Darius De Asis (South San Francisco) won by decision over Bryan Madueno Pennington (Lynbrook) (Dec 5-3)
215
1st Place – Jose Guerrero of Gilroy
2nd Place – Preston Dixon of Serra
3rd Place – Izak Nguyen of Overfelt
4th Place – Fabian Martinez of Alisal
5th Place – Franklin White of Los Gatos
6th Place – Jessen Blunt of Capuchino
1st Place Match
Jose Guerrero (Gilroy) won by fall over Preston Dixon (Serra) (Fall 5:01)
3rd Place Match
Izak Nguyen (Overfelt) won by fall over Fabian Martinez (Alisal) (Fall 0:32)
5th Place Match
Franklin White (Los Gatos) won by fall over Jessen Blunt (Capuchino) (Fall 2:37)
285
1st Place – Cody Merrill of Gilroy
2nd Place – Lucas Zuniga of Aptos
3rd Place – Josaiah Escalante-Aranda of Hollister
4th Place – Joseph Wynn-Wilson of Terra Nova
5th Place – Simon Bykhvosky of Branham
6th Place – Dariano Garcia of Live Oak
1st Place Match
Cody Merrill (Gilroy) won by fall over Lucas Zuniga (Aptos) (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match
Josaiah Escalante-Aranda (Hollister) won by fall over Joseph Wynn-Wilson (Terra Nova) (Fall 2:27)
5th Place Match
Simon Bykhvosky (Branham) won by fall over Dariano Garcia (Live Oak) (Fall 0:43)
Results
CS Masters Results 2024
Team Scores
1. Buchanan 387.5
2. Clovis 296.5
3. Bakersfield 232
4. Clovis North 148.5
5. Clovis West 135.5
6. Frontier 124.5
7. South 110
8. Bullard 96.5
8. Kingsburg 96.5
10. Redwood 93.5
Finals
108 Anthony Garza D1 (Clovis) DEC Blake Woodward D1 (Buchanan), 2-0
115 Rocklin Zinkin D1 (Buchanan) DEC Thunder Lewis D1 (Clovis), 7-2
122 Cj Huerta D1 (Buchanan) MD Caleb Rivas D4 (Golden West), 9-0
128 Nikade Zinkin D1 (Clovis) DEC Jeff Lopez D1 (Clovis West), 2-0
134 Jacob Perez D2 (Monache) DEC Paris Ruiz D1 (Buchanan), 10-5 SV
140 Gavin Bauder D1 (Buchanan) DEC Alek Vanbebber D2 (Kingsburg), 6-1
146 Joseph Toscano D1 (Buchanan) DEC Tommy Thongseng D2 (Exeter Union), 6-1
152 Miguel Estrada D1 (Frontier) TF Noah Reynolds D1 (Clovis), 19-4 5:50
159 Christopher Creason D3 (El Diamante) F Leo Contino D1 (Buchanan), 1:59
167 Adrien Reyes D1 (Clovis) DEC Austin Simmons D1 (Bakersfield), 3-0
177 Branson John D1 (Buchanan) DEC Joseph Buck D1 (Clovis), 3-0
192 Sean-michael Roberts D1 (Buchanan) DEC Ross Cinfel D1 (Clovis North), 3-1
217 Michael Murillo D1 (Bakersfield) F Alec Dansby D1 (Buchanan), 4:21
287 Bryson Harrington D1 (Buchanan) DEC Joey Chacon D1 (Clovis West), 3-2
3rd Place
108 Alijah Ortiz D1 (Clovis North) F Levi Mazzei D1 (Frontier), 3:56
115 Anthony Castillo D1 (Central) MD Carlos Melgoza D2 (Kingsburg), 13-1
122 Simon Cervantes D1 (Clovis) DEC Jacob Estrada D2 (Monache), 4-3
128 Ashton Besmer D1 (Buchanan) F Eduardo Munoz D4 (Cesar Chavez), 1:43
134 Leo Maestas D1 (Clovis West) DEC Eli Granada D1 (Clovis), 4-1
140 Aiden Simmons D1 (Bakersfield) DEC Wyatt Lewis D1 (Clovis), 7-1
146 Max Del bosque D1 (Clovis North) DEC Braden Priest D1 (Bakersfield), 4-2
152 Jaxtyn Frost D1 (Buchanan) DEC Nick Hernandez D3 (Highland), 3-0
159 Beau Priest D1 (Bakersfield) MD Isaac Quiroz D3 (Independence), 10-1
167 Brock Kitchen D1 (Buchanan) F Junior Bojorquez D2 (South), 3:35
177 Jacob Honey D1 (Bakersfield) DEC Jackson Cinfel D1 (Clovis North), 5-0
192 Mark Marin D1 (Clovis) DEC Chance Evans D4 (San Luis Obispo), 4-3
217 Dominic Wilson D4 (Tulare Union) F Angel Cervantes D3 (Highland), 1:34
287 Gary Avila D1 (Bullard) F Alexander Carmona D4 (Golden West), 1:45
5th Place
108 Xavier Escamilla D2 (Exeter Union) DEC Aiden Salas D5 (Matilda Torres), 6-2
115 Zachary Klarcyk D2 (Porterville) F Ian Morales D2 (Exeter Union), 2:09
122 Zeth Cerda D3 (Hoover) DEC Cairo Plascencia D1 (Central), 6-3
128 Isaac Ronquillo D1 (Bakersfield) DEC Dominic Marquez D1 (Paso Robles), 5-3
134 Leo Macias D2 (Kingsburg) DEC Zavier Cerda D3 (Hoover), 3-1
140 Sonny Lora D2 (South) M FOR Roman Gutierrez D1 (Bullard)
146 Jesus Loreto D2 (Kingsburg) F Michael Rogers D3 (Wasco), 1:15
152 Christian Herrera D1 (Bakersfield) DEC Giovanni Ruiz D3 (Wasco), 8-3
159 Samuel Chacon D1 (Clovis) MD Adrian Deleon D2 (Redwood), 10-1
167 Ayden Cortez D1 (Clovis West) DEC Jackson Naven D1 (Frontier), 7-3
177 Albert Adams D2 (Clovis East) M FOR Ramon Arredondo D1 (Bullard)
192 Brock Rios D1 (Frontier) F Simon Arredondo D1 (Bullard), 4:18
217 Noah Martinez D1 (Clovis) DEC Devin Alarcon D1 (Clovis North), 4-3
287 Chad Troxler D2 (Liberty (Bak)) M FOR Adam Stanley D1 (Bakersfield)
7th Place
108 Isaiah Lara D2 (South) DEC Xavier Garcia D1 (Clovis West), 8-6
115 Santana Ugues D4 (Arvin) DEC Quinton Hull D1 (Clovis West), 11-7
122 Daniel Benavides D3 (Highland) F Kobe Negrete D2 (Redwood), 4:34
128 Ernest Grant D2 (South) DEC Pablo Adame D5 (Matilda Torres), 5-1
134 Damian Alvarez D1 (Selma) DEC Shea Dawson D3 (Morro Bay), 5-0
140 Brendon Ko D3 (Garces) DEC Kaden Pryor D3 (Atascadero), 6-3
146 Izaya Welsh D2 (Porterville) DEC Jacob Hernandez D1 (Selma), 3-2
152 Frank Solis D1 (Clovis North) M FOR Eli Reyes D1 (Selma)
159 Evan Sanchez D1 (Clovis North) F Kodie Cooks D3 (Atascadero), 2:45
167 Owen Hammel D1 (Righetti) F Hayden Tadeo D3 (Garces), 3:21
177 Nathan Martinez D1 (Righetti) DEC Saheim Macias D1 (Central), 4-0
192 Kai Vasquez D1 (Bakersfield) MD Ram Lopez D3 (Wasco), 11-3
217 Ethan Naus D1 (Frontier) F Bradley Taylor D4 (Stockdale), 2:45
287 Jackson Reilly D1 (Clovis North) DEC Kaden White D3 (Lompoc), 1-0
9th Place
108 Andrew Gomez D2 (Porterville) DEC Caden Herrera D1 (Bakersfield), 6-2
115 Sergio Escobar D1 (Bakersfield) F Nathan Kaiser D2 (Monache), 2:07
122 Silas Varner D1 (Bakersfield) DEC Ethan Larsen D5 (Minaretes), 8-3
128 Alexander Marquez D2 (Golden Valley) DEC Cameron Silber D2 (Madera), 9-2
134 Caleb Mcelroy D1 (Bakersfield) DEC Daniel Reza D2 (South), 5-3
140 David Arroyo D4 (Reedley) F Gunner Benedict D2 (Redwood), 2:39
146 Romeo Barahona D2 (South) DEC Angelo Adame D5 (Matilda Torres), 7-0
152 Lewis Saldivar D1 (Bullard) M FOR Israel Gutierrez D2 (South)
159 Daniel Armendarez D1 (Selma) F Nicholas Yamas D3 (Coalinga), 3:44
167 Levi Hart D5 (Tehachapi) DEC Dan Vega D2 (Pioneer Valley), 4-2
177 Elijah Valdovinos D2 (North) F Max Austin D2 (Kingsburg), 3:29
192 Dwayne Hemphill D4 (Chowchilla) DEC Jesse Addington D2 (Liberty (Bak)), 8-1
217 Kai Preisendorf D2 (Redwood) M FOR Andru Balladarez D4 (Edison)
287 Isaiah Beas D2 (Madera) DEC Jordan Gonzales D1 (Clovis), 3-1
CS Masters Semi-Final Match-ups
108
Blake Woodward D1 (Buchanan) vs Xavier Escamilla D2 (Exeter Union)
Levi Mazzei D1 (Frontier) vs Anthony Garza D1 (Clovis)
115
Rocklin Zinkin D1 (Buchanan) vs Anthony Castillo D1 (Central)
Thunder Lewis D1 (Clovis) vs Carlos Melgoza D2 (Kingsburg)
122
Cj Huerta D1 (Buchanan) vs Simon Cervantes D1 (Clovis)
Jacob Estrada D2 (Monache) vs Caleb Rivas D4 (Golden West)
128
Nikade Zinkin D1 (Clovis) vs Dominic Marquez D1 (Paso Robles)
Ashton Besmer D1 (Buchanan) vs Jeff Lopez D1 (Clovis West)
134
Jacob Perez D2 (Monache) vs Leo Maestas D1 (Clovis West)
Eli Granada D1 (Clovis) vs Paris Ruiz D1 (Buchanan)
140
Gavin Bauder D1 (Buchanan) vs Wyatt Lewis D1 (Clovis)
Alek Vanbebber D2 (Kingsburg) vs Aiden Simmons D1 (Bakersfield)
146
Joseph Toscano D1 (Buchanan) vs Braden Priest D1 (Bakersfield)
Max Del Bosque D1 (Clovis North) vs Tommy Thongseng D2 (Exeter Union)
152
Miguel Estrada D1 (Frontier) vs Nick Hernandez D3 (Highland)
Christian Herrera D1 (Bakersfield) vs Noah Reynolds D1 (Clovis)
159
Leo Contino D1 (Buchanan) vs Isaac Quiroz D3 (Independence)
Christopher Creason D3 (El Diamante) vs Beau Priest D1 (Bakersfield)
167
Adrien Reyes D1 (Clovis) vs Brock Kitchen D1 (Buchanan) D1
Junior Bojorquez D2 (South) vs Austin Simmons D1 (Bakersfield)
177
Branson John D1 (Buchanan) vs Jackson Cinfel D1 (Clovis North)
Jake Honey D1 (Bakersfield) vs Joseph Buck D1 (Clovis)
192
Sean-michael Roberts D1 (Buchanan) vs Chance Evans D4 (San Luis Obispo)
Ross Cinfel D1 (Clovis North) vs Mark Marin D1 (Clovis)
217
Michael Murillo D1 (Bakersfield) vs Dominic Wilson D4 (Tulare Union)
Angel Cervantes D3 (Highland) vs Alec Dansby D1 (Buchanan)
287
Bryson Harrington D1 (Buchanan) vs Gary Avila D1 (Bullard)
Joey Chacon D1 (Clovis West) vs Adam Stanley D1 (Bakersfield)
Results
NS Masters Results 2024
Team Scores
1. Durham Boys 274.0
2. Chico Boys 268.5
3. Las Plumas Boys 139.0
4. Lassen Boys 116.5
5. Anderson Boys 116.0
6. Shasta Boys 114.0
7. Red Bluff Boys 109.0
8. Pleasant Valley Boys 95.0
9. Live Oak Boys 75.0
10. Orland Boys 66.0
Boys 108
1st Place – Landon Salindong of Durham Boys
2nd Place – Brice Bearchum of Red Bluff Boys
3rd Place – Kamdyn Emmons of Hope Boys
4th Place – Cody Chiem of Pleasant Valley Boys
5th Place – Jaxon Headrick of Shasta Boys
6th Place – Brodie Henderson of Orland Boys
1st Place Match
Landon Salindong (Durham Boys) 4-0, Fr. over Brice Bearchum (Red Bluff Boys) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:44)
3rd Place Match
Kamdyn Emmons (Hope Boys) 5-1, Fr. over Cody Chiem (Pleasant Valley Boys) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Jaxon Headrick (Shasta Boys) 4-2, So. over Brodie Henderson (Orland Boys) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 9-5)
Boys 115
1st Place – Uriah Hale of Red Bluff Boys
2nd Place – Zachary Lacey of Durham Boys
3rd Place – Cooper Hurst of Shasta Boys
4th Place – Tej Sidhu of Chico Boys
5th Place – Jonathan Rangel of Gridley Boys
6th Place – Trenton Vannucci of Paradise Boys
1st Place Match
Uriah Hale (Red Bluff Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Zachary Lacey (Durham Boys) 3-1, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Cooper Hurst (Shasta Boys) 4-1, So. over Tej Sidhu (Chico Boys) 4-2, So. (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
Jonathan Rangel (Gridley Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Trenton Vannucci (Paradise Boys) 2-3, Fr. (SV-1 4-3)
Boys 122
1st Place – Jeovany Navarrete of Chico Boys
2nd Place – Haden Solinger-Owings of Durham Boys
3rd Place – Louis Wagner of Pleasant Valley Boys
4th Place – Brayden Martin of Las Plumas Boys
5th Place – Yahir Morales of Orland Boys
6th Place – Yuma Rigney of Lassen Boys
1st Place Match
Jeovany Navarrete (Chico Boys) 4-0, Jr. over Haden Solinger-Owings (Durham Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
Louis Wagner (Pleasant Valley Boys) 4-1, Jr. over Brayden Martin (Las Plumas Boys) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:52)
5th Place Match
Yahir Morales (Orland Boys) 4-2, Jr. over Yuma Rigney (Lassen Boys) 2-3, So. (Dec 9-3)
Boys 128
1st Place – Johny Navarrete of Chico Boys
2nd Place – David Griffith of Orland Boys
3rd Place – Samuel Blue of Lassen Boys
4th Place – Eric Pho of Red Bluff Boys
5th Place – William O`Rear of Durham Boys
6th Place – Connor Pangburn of Quincy Boys
1st Place Match
Johny Navarrete (Chico Boys) 4-0, Jr. over David Griffith (Orland Boys) 11-3, So. (Dec 14-9)
3rd Place Match
Samuel Blue (Lassen Boys) 4-1, Jr. over Eric Pho (Red Bluff Boys) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:09)
5th Place Match
William O`Rear (Durham Boys) 3-2, Jr. over Connor Pangburn (Quincy Boys) 20-13, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
Boys 134
1st Place – Preston Stevens of Shasta Boys
2nd Place – Isaiah Vaughan of Durham Boys
3rd Place – Jacob Foster of Chico Boys
4th Place – Eben Jones of Live Oak Boys
5th Place – Jafeth Mendez of Modoc Boys
6th Place – Jaydon Portis of Paradise Boys
1st Place Match
Preston Stevens (Shasta Boys) 4-0, So. over Isaiah Vaughan (Durham Boys) 3-1, So. (SV-1 13-11)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Foster (Chico Boys) 4-1, Jr. over Eben Jones (Live Oak Boys) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
5th Place Match
Jafeth Mendez (Modoc Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Jaydon Portis (Paradise Boys) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
Boys 140
1st Place – Owen Willis of Live Oak Boys
2nd Place – Wyatt Williams of Chico Boys
3rd Place – Colson Thurman of Durham Boys
4th Place – Ryder Garten of Las Plumas Boys
5th Place – Aidan Bushey of Anderson Boys
6th Place – Aaron Anliker of West Valley Boys
1st Place Match
Owen Willis (Live Oak Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Wyatt Williams (Chico Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:02)
3rd Place Match
Colson Thurman (Durham Boys) 5-1, Jr. over Ryder Garten (Las Plumas Boys) 3-2, So. (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
Aidan Bushey (Anderson Boys) 3-2, So. over Aaron Anliker (West Valley Boys) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
Boys 146
1st Place – Alias Raby of Anderson Boys
2nd Place – Carter Kroschel of Fall River Boys
3rd Place – Zachariah Zwinger of Durham Boys
4th Place – Cash Aulabaugh of Corning Boys
5th Place – Spencer Seay of UPrep Boys
6th Place – Jaydon Rodriguez of Chico Boys
1st Place Match
Alias Raby (Anderson Boys) 4-0, So. over Carter Kroschel (Fall River Boys) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
3rd Place Match
Zachariah Zwinger (Durham Boys) 4-1, Jr. over Cash Aulabaugh (Corning Boys) 4-2, So. (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match
Spencer Seay (UPrep Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Jaydon Rodriguez (Chico Boys) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:34)
Boys 152
1st Place – Richard Halvorson of Durham Boys
2nd Place – Dylan Delany of Las Plumas Boys
3rd Place – William Hernandez of Foothill Boys
4th Place – Talan Acain of Chico Boys
5th Place – Samuel Torres of Anderson Boys
6th Place – Arthur Wilson of Central Valley Boys
1st Place Match
Richard Halvorson (Durham Boys) 4-0, Jr. over Dylan Delany (Las Plumas Boys) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
3rd Place Match
William Hernandez (Foothill Boys) 5-1, Jr. over Talan Acain (Chico Boys) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
Samuel Torres (Anderson Boys) 3-2, Jr. over Arthur Wilson (Central Valley Boys) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
Boys 159
1st Place – Nathan Sanders of Anderson Boys
2nd Place – Edgar Flores-Estrada of Durham Boys
3rd Place – Jase Martin of Chico Boys
4th Place – Frankie Rodriguez of West Valley Boys
5th Place – Anthony Reynolds-Villegas of Pierce Boys
6th Place – Carlos Telly of Las Plumas Boys
1st Place Match
Nathan Sanders (Anderson Boys) 4-0, So. over Edgar Flores-Estrada (Durham Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
Jase Martin (Chico Boys) 4-1, Sr. over Frankie Rodriguez (West Valley Boys) 18-12, Jr. (Fall 0:21)
5th Place Match
Anthony Reynolds-Villegas (Pierce Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Carlos Telly (Las Plumas Boys) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
Boys 167
1st Place – Ryan Clink of Chico Boys
2nd Place – Lewis Crumwell of Modoc Boys
3rd Place – Lucas Taillant of Shasta Boys
4th Place – Jacob Torres of Anderson Boys
5th Place – Quentin Maumoynier of Lassen Boys
6th Place – Isaac Crosby of Pleasant Valley Boys
1st Place Match
Ryan Clink (Chico Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Lewis Crumwell (Modoc Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
Lucas Taillant (Shasta Boys) 5-1, Jr. over Jacob Torres (Anderson Boys) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
Quentin Maumoynier (Lassen Boys) 3-2, So. over Isaac Crosby (Pleasant Valley Boys) 2-2, Sr. (M. For.)
Boys 177
1st Place – Jack Dalling of Chico Boys
2nd Place – Asher Edwardson of UPrep Boys
3rd Place – Trevor Carrier of Live Oak Boys
4th Place – Clay Walker of Shasta Boys
5th Place – Mathew Bischoff of Fall River Boys
6th Place – Quinntyn Thomas-Brass of Pleasant Valley Boys
1st Place Match
Jack Dalling (Chico Boys) 4-0, Jr. over Asher Edwardson (UPrep Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
3rd Place Match
Trevor Carrier (Live Oak Boys) 5-1, Jr. over Clay Walker (Shasta Boys) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 4:52)
5th Place Match
Mathew Bischoff (Fall River Boys) 3-2, Sr. over Quinntyn Thomas-Brass (Pleasant Valley Boys) 2-1, Sr. (For.)
Boys 192
1st Place – Deshon Moore of Lassen Boys
2nd Place – Carter Mallinger of Pleasant Valley Boys
3rd Place – Bryson Ruff of Las Plumas Boys
4th Place – Kevin Ocana of Durham Boys
5th Place – Jesus Ibarra of Corning Boys
6th Place – Garrison Palmer of Red Bluff Boys
1st Place Match
Deshon Moore (Lassen Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Carter Mallinger (Pleasant Valley Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
Bryson Ruff (Las Plumas Boys) 4-1, Jr. over Kevin Ocana (Durham Boys) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:35)
5th Place Match
Jesus Ibarra (Corning Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Garrison Palmer (Red Bluff Boys) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:10)
Boys 217
1st Place – Broden Small of Las Plumas Boys
2nd Place – Adolfo Reyes of Willows Boys
3rd Place – Kingston Coates of Foothill Boys
4th Place – Jonathon Gore of Durham Boys
5th Place – Jose Mendoza of Central Valley Boys
6th Place – Shamus Guizar of Lassen Boys
1st Place Match
Broden Small (Las Plumas Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Adolfo Reyes (Willows Boys) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:46)
3rd Place Match
Kingston Coates (Foothill Boys) 4-1, So. over Jonathon Gore (Durham Boys) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:46)
5th Place Match
Jose Mendoza (Central Valley Boys) 4-2, Sr. over Shamus Guizar (Lassen Boys) 2-3, Sr. (For.)
Boys 287
1st Place – Geovani Rico of Durham Boys
2nd Place – Gabe Rodriguez of Chico Boys
3rd Place – Reegan Dunten of Lassen Boys
4th Place – Miguel Avina of Gridley Boys
5th Place – Peyton Stewart of Corning Boys
6th Place – Ethan Phillips of West Valley Boys
1st Place Match
Geovani Rico (Durham Boys) 4-0, Sr. over Gabe Rodriguez (Chico Boys) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
3rd Place Match
Reegan Dunten (Lassen Boys) 4-1, Jr. over Miguel Avina (Gridley Boys) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match
Peyton Stewart (Corning Boys) 4-2, Jr. over Ethan Phillips (West Valley Boys) 15-12, So. (Fall 0:53)
-
History1 month ago
California High School Wrestling Individual History
-
History2 months ago
California Wrestling Team History
-
CIF State Wrestling Championships Results2 months ago
California High School Wrestling: Top 10 Team Finishes since 2010
-
What's Hot3 months ago
2024 All-State Dual Meet Teams by Grade
-
College1 month ago
Hope International University in Fullerton to Start Wrestling
-
Rankings3 weeks ago
Class of 2028 Top Wrestlers