College
California Community College State Rankings 2021
California Community College Wrestling Rankings – Individual and Team
by caccwrestling
as of November 5, 2021
Photos by John Sachs: California Community College Wrestling Photos
Team Rankings
1. Mt. San Antonio College
2. Cerritos College
3. Fresno City College
4. Sacramento City College
5. West Hills College
6. Bakersfield College
7. Rio Hondo College
8. Moorpark College
9. East Los Angeles College
10. Santa Rosa College
11. Modesto JC
12. Sierra College
13. Skyline College
14. Victor Valley College
15. Palomar College
16. Cuesta College
17. Santa Ana College
18. San Joaquin Delta College
19. Chabot College
20. Lassen College
21. Shasta College
125
1 Christopher Bettancourt, Mt. SAC
2 Jonathon Prata, Cerritos
3 Alexis Tellez, Rio Hondo
4 Conner Diamond, Mt. SAC
5 Ramiro Castillo, Fresno City
6 Ethan Rider, Bakersfield
7 Victor Atherton, Rio Hondo
8 Isaih Perez, Cerritos
Honorable Mention
Adrian Preciado , Victor Valley
Juan Diaz, Palomar
James Murphy, Fresno City
Noah Chacon, Fresno City
Riley Fitzsimmons, Mt. SAC
Sadiri Andaya, Delta
133
1 Jason Valencia, Mt. SAC
2 Josh Mendoza, Cerritos
3 Trevor Bagan, Santa Rosa
4 Roland Dominguez, Cerritos
5 David Saenz, Mt. SAC
6 Adrian Chavez, Fresno City
7 Salahdin Farukh , Sierra
8 Jose Mata, Santa Ana
Honorable Mention
Austin Pimental, Fresno City
Hector Camerena, Santa Ana
Isaiah Franco, Lassen
John Valdez, Modesto
Luis Perez, Rio Hondo
Owen Wilson, Palomar
Vincent Olivera, Sacramento City
141
1 Wayne Joint, West Hills
2 Jose Cisneros, Victor Valley
3 Miguel Cabrera, Rio Hondo
4 Thomas Chapman, Mt. SAC
5 Kimo Servino, Cerritos
6 Wyatt Carter, Modesto
7 Rainier Colina, Modesto
8 Dylan Duncan, Sacramento City
Honorable Mention
Daniel Shaharuddin, Skyline
Devin Garingarao, Sacramento City
Hector Ramirez, ELAC
Preston Bagan, Santa Rosa
Ryan Vito, Lassen
Steven Brewer, Sierra
Will Torres, West Hills
149
1 Lupe Ayon, West Hills
2 Caolite Drury, Cerritos
3 Felix Osorio, Cerritos
4 Donvan Sanin, Rio Hondo
5 Billy Looney, Mt. SAC
6 Mark Martinez, Mt. SAC
7 Tony Yuke, Sierra
8 Kendall Frank, Sacramento City
Honorable Mention
Ali Amiradeen, Fresno City
Bradley Chirino, Mt. SAC
Eddie Garcia, Fresno City
Everado Rueda, Bakersfield
Jacob Yamaguchi, Cuesta
Leon Kue, Modesto
Mikael Melaku, Chabot
157
1 Noah Cortez, Fresno City
2 Juan Lopez, Mt. SAC
3 Daniel Bracamontes Cerritos
4 Jerry Rubio, Mt. SAC
5 Gavin Kaminsk, Palomar
6 Josue Aguilar, ELAC
7 Alfredo Mendoza, Sacramento City
8 Adrian Rios, Rio Hondo
Honorable Mention
Domenico DiMatteo, Victor Valley
Elijah Lopez, Mt. SAC
Jacob Miller, Chabot
Jordan Fields, Santa Rosa
Josiah Quiroz, Bakersfield
Landen Cabeje, West Hills
Melvin Naranjo, Fresno City
Nicholas Poma, Santa Ana
Sam Barakat, Cuesta
Travis Maynard, Modesto
165
1 Isaiah Vasquez, Mt. SAC
2 Hassan Khan, Sacramento City
3 Armando Murillo, Cerritos
4 Conrad Trevino, Sacramento City
5 Diego Cruz, Fresno City
6 Humphrey Quirie, Cuesta
7 Garcen Hayes, Bakersfield
8 Saeed Perez, Santa Ana
Honorable Mention
Aaron Lucatero, Modesto
Chaz Harrison, Shasta
Joe Valdez, Delta
Kai Schaefer, Cuesta
Temistocle Politi, Shasta
Tomas Gentry Fulguentes, Moorpark
174
1 Wetzel Hill, Mt. SAC
2 Luke Hansen, Moorpark
3 Marcos Gamez, Fresno City
4 Joseph Fernandez, Moorpark
5 Stone Robeledo, Cerritos
6 Liam Leckie, Sacramento City
7 Nick Lopez, ELAC
8 Willy LaMacchia, Skyline
Honorable Mention
Alex Thornburg, Sacramento City
Andrew Rodriguez, Sacramento City
Brayan Macias Morales, Palomar
Cobe Hatcher, Cerritos
Gabriel Carillo, Cuesta
Gabriel Guzman , Sierra
Jacob Turner, Modesto
Jhonny Angarita, Mt. SAC
Justin Serra, Sacramento City
Mike Carse, Chabot
Raymundo Raez, Fresno City
184
1 Jonathan Hunter, Bakersfield
2 Eric Karas, Sacramento City
3 Arturo Rivas, Fresno City
4 Juan Diaz Marquez, Skyline
5 Justin Tripp, West Hills
6 Joe Rodriguez, Cerritos
7 Mathew Saini, Sierra
8 Armando Rodriguez, Palomar
Honorable Mention
Ahmed Khattab, Mt. SAC
Jackson Patton, Delta
Logan Colbert, Modesto
Logan Deal, Delta
Patrick Quinn, Cuesta
To Incantalupo, Rio Hondo
Troy Garza, ELAC
197
1 Angel Solis, West Hills
2 Anthonie Banuelos, Bakersfield
3 Steven Karas, Sacramento City
4 Luc Le Vasseur, Moorpark
5 Nate Kendricks, Mt. SAC
6 Nick Echeveste, Fresno City
7 Uriel Vasquez, Bakersfield
8 Devin Peries, ELAC
Honorable Mention
Alex Feghhi, Skyline
Chente Trujillo, Bakersfield
Garret Hicks, Modesto
Gilberto Solorio, Modesto
Justin Sawai, Cerritos
Ron Mendoza, Delta
285
1 Jonovan Smith, Cerritos
2 Rudy Garcia, Fresno City
3 Jacob Larsen, Santa Rosa
4 Nathan Ramos, ELAC
5 Joe Alaniz, Fresno City
6 Jesse Garcia, Mt. SAC
7 Tavin Avila, West Hills
8 David Stewert, Modesto
Honorable Mention
Brandon Reed, Skyline
Corbin Hayes, Bakersfield
Dalton Paine, Delta
Edgar Tolentino, Chabot
Emitt Mercado, Rio Hondo
Eric Schwark, Sierra
Gio Bennett, Sacramento City
Matt Fee, Cerritos
College
Hope International University in Fullerton to Start Wrestling
Hope International Release
May 28, 2024
Fullerton, CA – Hope International University is proud to announce our intent to launch a men’s wrestling program beginning in the 2024-25 academic year. Shawn Contos will lead the inaugural program as head coach.
Contos comes to HIU, having previously led programs at Lyon College (AR), Iowa Wesleyan University (IA), and St. John’s High School and Academy (OH). Contos has also served on the coaching staff at such institutions as Iowa State University, University of Maryland, and Pennsylvania State University with Cael Sanderson’s storied team that won four NCAA National Wrestling Championships. Coach Contos has wrestled internationally, competing in the 2012 Olympic Trials, ranked in the top ten in the nation at the senior level, and won several national championships.
His education includes completed coursework at Briar Cliff University, University of Michigan, and St. John’s Jesuit High School and Academy in Toledo, Ohio. Contos is certified as a Bronze Level coach with USA Wrestling, a level one CrossFit coach, as well as a certification in level one Olympic weightlifting and kettlebell training.
Asked about launching the program, Contos said, “I am excited to get things started and to bring together a group of like-minded individuals to glorify God with our effort. We are going to work on reaching the best version of ourselves and have fun doing what we love, focused on high-level technique and training at the highest capacity. I look forward to witnessing the development of these wrestlers on the mat, in the classroom, and spiritually as we strive to be our best and to praise Jesus Christ with all that we say and do.”
University Website Link
College
Intermat College Wrestling Rankings 2023-2024
Rankings updated: December 10, 2023
Tournament Team Rankings
Rank | College | Conference | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Penn State | ||
2 | Missouri | ||
3 | Nebraska | ||
4 | North Carolina State | ||
5 | Oklahoma State | ||
6 | Iowa | ||
7 | Michigan | ||
8 | Virginia Tech | ||
9 | Cornell | ||
10 | Arizona State | ||
11 | Iowa State | ||
12 | Ohio State | ||
13 | South Dakota State | ||
14 | Rutgers | ||
15 | Northern Iowa | ||
16 | Lehigh | ||
17 | Air Force | ||
18 | Oregon State | ||
19 | Oklahoma | ||
20 | Lock Haven | ||
T21 | Illinois | ||
T21 | Maryland | ||
23 | Stanford | ||
24 | Wisconsin | ||
T25 | North Carolina | ||
T25 | Pittsburgh | ||
27 | Cal Poly | ||
28 | Purdue | ||
T29 | Virginia | ||
T29 | Wyoming | ||
Dual Team Rankings
Rank | College | Conference | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Penn State | ||
2 | Iowa | ||
3 | Missouri | ||
4 | Nebraska | ||
5 | Iowa State | ||
6 | Ohio State | ||
7 | North Carolina State | ||
8 | Cornell | ||
9 | Virginia Tech | ||
10 | Michigan | ||
11 | Oklahoma State | ||
12 | Minnesota | ||
13 | South Dakota State | ||
14 | Rutgers | ||
15 | Navy | ||
16 | Oregon State | ||
17 | Pittsburgh | ||
18 | Oklahoma | ||
19 | Arizona State | ||
20 | Penn | ||
21 | Maryland | ||
22 | Stanford | ||
23 | Illinois | ||
24 | West Virginia | ||
25 | Northern Iowa | ||
26 | Appalachian State | ||
27 | North Carolina | ||
28 | Lehigh | ||
29 | Indiana | ||
30 | Wisconsin | ||
Individual California Wrestlers
125
8th Richie Figueroa – Arizona State (Selma HS)
30th Dominic Mendez – Cal Poly (Righetti HS)
32nd Tristan Lujan – Michigan State (Selma HS)
133
4th Aaron Nagao – Penn State (Esperanza HS)
141
21st Jack Gioffre – Virginia (Buchanan HS)
23rd Cleveland Belton – Oregon State (St. John Bosco HS)
27th Jason Miranda – Stanford (Poway HS)
149
3rd Kyle Parco – Arizona State (De La Salle HS)
10th Jaden Abas – Stanford (Rancho Bernardo HS)
33rd Michael Gioffre – Virginia (Buchanan HS)
157
16th Chase Saldate – Michigan State (Gilroy HS)
165
2nd Izzak Olejnik – Oklahoma State (Bakersfield HS)
12th Matthew Olguin – Oregon State (Buchanan HS)
22nd Giano Petrucelli – Air Force (Clovis HS)
25th Joshua Kim – Harvard (Santiago HS)
174
22nd b – Iowa State (Temecula Valley HS)
32nd Andrew Sparks – Minnesota (Calvary Chapel HS)
184
2nd Berie Truax -Penn State (Rancho Buena Vista HS)
6th Trey Munoz – Oregon State (Trabuco Hills HS)
197
none
285
23rd Seth Nevills – Maryland (Clovis HS)
27th Josiah Hill – Little Rock (Bakersfield HS)
Full Intermat individual rankings:
College
California Community College State Champions
*Wrestler in bold was the Outstanding Wrestler
2023
125 – Christopher Calderon – Mt. San Antonio
133 – Devin Martinez – Rio Hondo
141 – Zachary Parker – Mt. San Antonio
149 – Brandon Bollinger – Victor Valley
157 – Alex Ramirez – Mt. San Antonio
165 – Ethan Boyd – Sacramento City
174 – Nathan Cruz – Mt. San Antonio
184 – Adrian Chavez-Morales – Sacramento City
197 – Ethan Birch – Sacramento City
285 – Isaiah Perez – Chabot College
2022
125 – Christopher Betancourt – Mt San Antionio
133 – Devin Murphy – Fresno City
141 – Wayne Joint – West Hills
149 – Felix Osorio – Cerritos
157 – Jackson Morgan – Fresno City
165 – Armando Murillo – Cerritos
174 – Jake Prudek – Fresno City
184 – Luke Meyer – Fresno City
197 – Rudy Garcia – Fresno City
285 – Carson Hatch – Modesto
2021
125 – Jonathan Prata – Cerritos
133 – Jason Valencia – Mt. Sac
141 – Wayne Joint – West Hills
149 – Lupe Lyon – West Hills
157 – Noah Cruz – Fresno City
165 – Hassan Khan – Sacramento City
174 – Wetzel Hill – Mt. Sac
184 – Jonathan Hunter – Bakersfield
197 – Angel Solis – West Hills
285 – Jonovan Smith – Cerritos
2019
125 – Jonathan Prada – Cerritos
133 – Kahlil Tucker – Rio Hondo
141 – Isaiah Mora – Cerritos
149 – Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City
157 – Josh McMillan – Fresno City
165 – Jacob Hansen – Moorpark
174 – Jonathan Hunter – Bakersfield
184 – Stephen Martin – Skyline
197 – Jack Kilner – Fresno City
285 – Armando Barcenas – Fresno City
2018
125 – Greg Villoria – Delta
133 – Isaiah Perez – Fresno City
141 – Josh Brown – Cerritos
149 – Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City
157 – Luis Vargas – Santa Ana
165 – Augustine Garcia – Fresno City
174 – Abner Romero – Fresno City
184 – Bronson Harmon – Sacramento City
197 – Anthony Cress – Chabot
285 – Cristian Ayala – Mt. Sac
2017
125 – Brandon Betancourt – Fresno City
133 – Isiah Perez – Fresno City
141 – Aaron Mora – Fresno City
149 – Dylan Martinez – Fresno City
157 – James Schmidt – Rio Hondo
165 – Apollo Santos – Mt. SAC
174 – Anthony Cress – Chabot
184 – Adrian Godinez – Bakersfield
197 – David Vanweems – Cerritos
285 – Chance Eskam – Palomar
2016
125 – Julian Gaytan – Fresno city
133 – Alberto Garcia – Palomar
141 – Kevin Kelly – Mt. Sac
149 – Dylan Martinez – Fresno City
157 – Kevin James – Cerritos
165 – Derek Lee Loy – Sacramento City
174 – Alex Garcia – Cuesta
184 – Kalan Hastey – Sacramento City
197 – David Vanweems – Cerritos
285 – Chance Eskam – Palomar
2015
125 – Gio Castillo – Mt. San Antonio
133 – Jonas Gaytan – Fresno city
141 – Josh Bennett – Sierra
149 – Terrill Sidner – Mt. San Antonio
157 – Aaron Negrette – Cerritos
165 – Dylan Forzani – Sacramento City
174 – Mo Naser – Fresno City
184 – Alex Graves – Palomar
197 – Oscar Martinez – Cerritos
285 – Seville Hayes – Palomar
2014
125 – Arnulfo Olea – Fresno City
133 – Dustin Kirk – Cerritos
141 – Terrill Sidner – Mt. San Antonio
149 – AJ McKee – Cerritos
157 – Keanu Tom – Cerritos
165 – Victor Pierra – Chabot
174 – Mo Naser – Fresno City
184 – Will Gockel-Figge – Fresno City
197 – Jack Murphy – Bakersfield
285 – Robert Chism – Cerritos
2013
125 – Christian Betancourt of Mount San Antonio
133 – Nathan Pike of Mount San Antonio
141 – Ali Naser of Fresno City
149 – Martine Sandoval of Fresno City
157 – Taylor Hodel of Sacramento City
165 – Desi Rios of Sacramento City
174 – Alex Campos-Chambers of Sacramento City
184 – Kenny Steers of Sacramento City
197 – Jairo Chavez of Sierra College
285 – Nader Abdullatif of Mount San Antonio
2012
125 – Andres Torres (Santa Rosa JC)
133 – Juan Jaime (Santa Ana)
141 – Abel Avila (Rio Hondo)
149 – Spencer Hill (Fresno City)
157 – Brady Bersano (Fresno City)
165 – Matt Hickman (Fresno City)
174 – Ryan McWatters (Victor Valley)
184 – Kenneth Breaux (Mt San Antonio)
197 – Khymba Johnson (Sierra)
285 – Daniel Gusev (Sierra)
2011
125 – Pierce Lowry Mt San Antonio College
133 – Eric Orozco West Hills College
141 – Frank Martinez Rio Hondo College
149 – Conrad Rangell Fresno City College
157 – Brady Bersano Fresno City College
165 – Tigran Adzhemyan Fresno City College
174 – Martin Fabbian Fresno City College
184 – Fito Juarez Fresno City College
197 – Logan Paul Eickhoff Shasta College
285 – Luis Contreras Fresno City College
2010
125 – Estevan Cabanas, Cerritos College
133 – Charlie Seang, San Joaquin Delta College
141 – Kevin Rojas, Fresno City College
149 – Conrad Rangel, Fresno City College
157 – Eric Lopez, Victor Valley College
165 – Tigran Adzhemyan, Fresno CIty College
174 – Martin Fabbian, Fresno CIty College
184 – Jesse Hellinger, Sacramento City College
197 – Jordan Williams, Sierra College
285 – Jose Lopez, Cerritos College
2009
125 – Jimmy Martinez, Santa Ana
133 – Norman Richmond, Sierra
141 – Bobby Scofield, Santa Ana
149 – Jose Navarro, Santa Ana
157 – Chris Urquizo, Fresno City
165 – Fernando Lucatero, Fresno City
174 – Dustin Reid, Shasta
184 – Caleb Gerl, Cerritos
197 – J.T. Minto, Shasta
285 – Jose Lopez, Cerritos
2008
125 – Angel Olea, Fresno City
133 – Todd Wilcox, Sierra
141 – Mike Koehnlein, Cerritos
149 – Brad Kummerer, Lassen
157 – Alfonso Sanchez, Fresno City
165 – Zeth St. Clair, Sierra
174 – Cody Vasconcellos, Sacramento City
184 – Steven Urquizo, Fresno City
197 – Tyler Garcia, Santa Ana
285 – Matt Gibson, Sierra
2007
125 – Angel Olea Fresno City
133 – Norman Richmond Sierra
141 – Juan Archuleta Sacramento City
149 – Jose Serrato Santa Ana
157 – Trinity Perkins Lassen
165 – Lewis Gonzales Palomar
174 – Victor Carazo Modesto
184 – Ryan Sughrue Modesto
197 – Shane Miller Lassen
285 – Erik Nye Sierra
2006
125 – Ivan Sanchez Santa Ana
133 – Carlos Alaniz Cerritos
141 – Leland Gridley Sierra
149 – Alfonso Sanchez Fresno
157 – Devin Velasquez Santa Ana
165 – Glenn Shaw Palomar
174 – Kyle Griffin Santa Rosa
184 – Tim Hawkins Mt San Antonio
197 – Jerred Dixon Sacramento City
285 – Erik Nye Sierra College
2005
125 – Sabi Singh Fresno City
133 – Corey Hamabata Mt San Antonio
141 – Benny Garcia San Joaquin Delta
149 – Mike O’Hara Santa Ana
157 – Zac Taylor West Valley
165 – Jeff Davis Cerritos College
174 – Konrad Schwartz Sacramento City
184 – Tim Hawkins Mt San Antonio
197 – Jacob Starr Cuesta
285 – Marcus Moore Sierra
2004
125 – Eugene Yasutomi Cerritos
133 – JJ Holt Moorpark
141 – Matt Maldonado Bakersfield
149 – Miguel Gutierrez Bakersfield
157 – John Keene Santa Ana
165 – Hurshid Haldarov Sierra
174 – Jason Points Bakersfield
184 – Yasser Pezzat Fresno
197 – Danny Melendez Santa Ana
285 – Joe Espejo Bakersfield
2003
125 – Logan Ingram Cuesta
133 – Raul Lopez Sierra
141 – Drew Fredenburg West Valley
149 – Miguel Gutierrez Bakersfield
157 – Micah Zachary Shasta
165 – Angelo Lago Palomar
174 – Yasser Pezzat Fresno
184 – Jesse Taylor Palomar
197 – Mariano Sanchez Fresno
285 – Jacob Hallmark Fresno
2002
125 – Jason Moreno Bakersfield
133 – Damacio Page Cerritos
141 – Shannon Slack Cerritos
149 – Marco Lara Cerritos
157 – Matt Lambert Palomar
165 – Tony Morland Bakersfield
174 – Jesse Vazquez Modesto
184 – Chris Lopez Cerritos
197 – Ralph Garcia Moorpark
285 – Bret Clark Bakersfield
2001
125 – Jason Moreno Bakersfield
133 – Jose Palomares Santa Ana
141 – Russell Muira Fresno City
149 – Nick Tatum Sacramento
157 – Eddie Lucatero Moorpark
165 – Sam Sotelo Chabot
174 – Andy Tufnell Cerritos
184 – Jesse Juarez Golden West
197 – Ralph Garcia Moorpark
285 – Chase Gormely Golden West
2000
125 – Jack Anaya Cypress
133 – Robert Sepulveda Fresno
141 – James Guizar Palomar
149 – Saul Lucatero Moorpark
157 – Joey Martinez Skyline
165 – Brian Holt Sierra
174 – Wes Tielens Palomar
184 – Chris Gonzales Moorpark
197 – Dan Martinez Cuesta
285 – Hossin Oshani Cerritos
1999
125 – Fernando Serratos Golden West
133 – James Guizar Palomar
141 – Ryan Meloche Bakersfield
149 – Casey Olson Fresno
157 – Brian Holt Sierra
165 – Arsen Aleksanyan Moorpark
174 – Larry Johnson Bakersfield
184 – David Bonilla Mt SAC
197 – Hossin Oshani Cerritos
285 – Joe Vitromile Palomar
1998
125 – Camilo Gonzalez Mt SAC
133 – Fabian Sandoval Cuesta
141 – Ryan Meloche Bakersfield
149 – Joey Martinez Skyline
157 – Ken Murray Chabot
165 – Heath Sims Cerritos
174 – Brian Webster Santa Ana
184 – Jason Rossotti Fresno
197 – David Bonilla Mt SAC
285 – Masound Rahmani Cerritos
1997
118 – Dave Leonard Sierra
126 – Levi Harbin Palomar
134 – Paris Ruiz Fresno
142 – Jonte Davis Fresno
150 – William Brown Fresno
158 – Bruno Bicocca Cuesta
167 – Ati Conner Moorpark
177 – Chuck Sandlin Moorpark
190 – Tom Gohde Fresno
Hwt – Randy Leydecker Sacramento
1996
118 – Mario Solorio West Valley
126 – Paris Ruiz Fresno
134 – Stan Greene Fresno
142 – Alfredo Frausto Rancho Santiago
150 – Mario Castillo West Valley
158 – Branden Rush Sacramento
167 – Alberto Romero Palomar
177 – Raphael Davis Golden West
190 – Tito Ortiz Golden West
Hwt – Dave Wheeler Cypress
1995
118 – David Rivas East LA
126 – Joe Estrada San Bernardino
134 – Omar Diaz Mt SAC
142 – Alfredo Frausto Ranch Santiago
150 – Anthony Valencia East LA
158 – Phil Holmgren Mt SAC
167 – Greg Jackson Cerritos
177 – Brian Bowles Santa Rosa
190 – Tito Ortiz Golden West
Hwt – Gabe Zagata Skyline
1994
118 – Jake Roberts Palomar
126 – Gus Banuelos West Valley
134 – Yero Washington Fresno
142 – Eddie Ramos Fresno
150 – Ernesto Espinoza Palomar
158 – Doug Blake Mt SAC
167 – Shawn Dawley Sierra
177 – Brian Bowles Santa Rosa
190 – Adimu Madyum Cerritos
Hwt – Chad Mast Fresno
1993
118 – Charlie Valencia East LA
126 – Gus Banuelos West Valley
134 – Detran Gant Fresno
142 – Pat Coffing Sacramento
150 – Tony Cooper Sacramento
158 – Alphonso Tucker Fresno
167 – Matt Padgett Rancho Santiago
177 – Vahan Adzhemyan East LA
190 – Brian Campbell Modesto
Hwt – Mike Carolan Diablo Valley
1992
118 – Jesse Espinosa Cerritos
126 – Jeff Hobart Sacramento
134 – Ben Ervin Fresno
142 – Marcial Cruz West Valley
150 – Byron Campbell Palomar
158 – Rod Luddington Cerritos
167 – Eddie Luna Palomar
177 – Vahan Adzhemyan East LA
190 – Brian Tomazic Rancho Santiago
Hwt – Mike Carolan Diablo Valley
1991
118 – Valo Barajas Moorpark
126 – Jeff Holbart Sacramento
134 – Ben Ervin Fresno
142 – Dustin Riley Fresno
150 – Dustin Harless Palomar
158 – Kent Davis Mt SAC
167 – Clark Conover Chabot
177 – Monday Equabar East LA
190 – Todd Parham Sacramento
Hwt – Ed Neal Fresno
1990
118 – Sam Lopez Cypress
126 – Delfino Ochoa Moorpark
134 – Shawn McGhee Lassen
142 – Robby Cook Moorpark
150 – Country Taylor Lassen
158 – Cung Le West Valley
167 – Craig Doerfert Diablo Valley
177 – Luis Castro Bakersfield
190 – Ken Stegall Cypress
Hwt – Lamar Washington Lassen
-
History1 month ago
California High School Wrestling Individual History
-
History2 months ago
California Wrestling Team History
-
CIF State Wrestling Championships Results2 months ago
California High School Wrestling: Top 10 Team Finishes since 2010
-
What's Hot3 months ago
2024 All-State Dual Meet Teams by Grade
-
College1 month ago
Hope International University in Fullerton to Start Wrestling
-
Rankings3 weeks ago
Class of 2028 Top Wrestlers