College
Intermat College Wrestling Rankings 2023-2024
Rankings updated: December 10, 2023
Tournament Team Rankings
Rank | College | Conference | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Penn State | ||
2 | Missouri | ||
3 | Nebraska | ||
4 | North Carolina State | ||
5 | Oklahoma State | ||
6 | Iowa | ||
7 | Michigan | ||
8 | Virginia Tech | ||
9 | Cornell | ||
10 | Arizona State | ||
11 | Iowa State | ||
12 | Ohio State | ||
13 | South Dakota State | ||
14 | Rutgers | ||
15 | Northern Iowa | ||
16 | Lehigh | ||
17 | Air Force | ||
18 | Oregon State | ||
19 | Oklahoma | ||
20 | Lock Haven | ||
T21 | Illinois | ||
T21 | Maryland | ||
23 | Stanford | ||
24 | Wisconsin | ||
T25 | North Carolina | ||
T25 | Pittsburgh | ||
27 | Cal Poly | ||
28 | Purdue | ||
T29 | Virginia | ||
T29 | Wyoming | ||
Dual Team Rankings
Rank | College | Conference | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Penn State | ||
2 | Iowa | ||
3 | Missouri | ||
4 | Nebraska | ||
5 | Iowa State | ||
6 | Ohio State | ||
7 | North Carolina State | ||
8 | Cornell | ||
9 | Virginia Tech | ||
10 | Michigan | ||
11 | Oklahoma State | ||
12 | Minnesota | ||
13 | South Dakota State | ||
14 | Rutgers | ||
15 | Navy | ||
16 | Oregon State | ||
17 | Pittsburgh | ||
18 | Oklahoma | ||
19 | Arizona State | ||
20 | Penn | ||
21 | Maryland | ||
22 | Stanford | ||
23 | Illinois | ||
24 | West Virginia | ||
25 | Northern Iowa | ||
26 | Appalachian State | ||
27 | North Carolina | ||
28 | Lehigh | ||
29 | Indiana | ||
30 | Wisconsin | ||
Individual California Wrestlers
125
8th Richie Figueroa – Arizona State (Selma HS)
30th Dominic Mendez – Cal Poly (Righetti HS)
32nd Tristan Lujan – Michigan State (Selma HS)
133
4th Aaron Nagao – Penn State (Esperanza HS)
141
21st Jack Gioffre – Virginia (Buchanan HS)
23rd Cleveland Belton – Oregon State (St. John Bosco HS)
27th Jason Miranda – Stanford (Poway HS)
149
3rd Kyle Parco – Arizona State (De La Salle HS)
10th Jaden Abas – Stanford (Rancho Bernardo HS)
33rd Michael Gioffre – Virginia (Buchanan HS)
157
16th Chase Saldate – Michigan State (Gilroy HS)
165
2nd Izzak Olejnik – Oklahoma State (Bakersfield HS)
12th Matthew Olguin – Oregon State (Buchanan HS)
22nd Giano Petrucelli – Air Force (Clovis HS)
25th Joshua Kim – Harvard (Santiago HS)
174
22nd b – Iowa State (Temecula Valley HS)
32nd Andrew Sparks – Minnesota (Calvary Chapel HS)
184
2nd Berie Truax -Penn State (Rancho Buena Vista HS)
6th Trey Munoz – Oregon State (Trabuco Hills HS)
197
none
285
23rd Seth Nevills – Maryland (Clovis HS)
27th Josiah Hill – Little Rock (Bakersfield HS)
Full Intermat individual rankings:
College
Hope International University in Fullerton to Start Wrestling
Hope International Release
May 28, 2024
Fullerton, CA – Hope International University is proud to announce our intent to launch a men’s wrestling program beginning in the 2024-25 academic year. Shawn Contos will lead the inaugural program as head coach.
Contos comes to HIU, having previously led programs at Lyon College (AR), Iowa Wesleyan University (IA), and St. John’s High School and Academy (OH). Contos has also served on the coaching staff at such institutions as Iowa State University, University of Maryland, and Pennsylvania State University with Cael Sanderson’s storied team that won four NCAA National Wrestling Championships. Coach Contos has wrestled internationally, competing in the 2012 Olympic Trials, ranked in the top ten in the nation at the senior level, and won several national championships.
His education includes completed coursework at Briar Cliff University, University of Michigan, and St. John’s Jesuit High School and Academy in Toledo, Ohio. Contos is certified as a Bronze Level coach with USA Wrestling, a level one CrossFit coach, as well as a certification in level one Olympic weightlifting and kettlebell training.
Asked about launching the program, Contos said, “I am excited to get things started and to bring together a group of like-minded individuals to glorify God with our effort. We are going to work on reaching the best version of ourselves and have fun doing what we love, focused on high-level technique and training at the highest capacity. I look forward to witnessing the development of these wrestlers on the mat, in the classroom, and spiritually as we strive to be our best and to praise Jesus Christ with all that we say and do.”
University Website Link
College
California Community College State Champions
*Wrestler in bold was the Outstanding Wrestler
2023
125 – Christopher Calderon – Mt. San Antonio
133 – Devin Martinez – Rio Hondo
141 – Zachary Parker – Mt. San Antonio
149 – Brandon Bollinger – Victor Valley
157 – Alex Ramirez – Mt. San Antonio
165 – Ethan Boyd – Sacramento City
174 – Nathan Cruz – Mt. San Antonio
184 – Adrian Chavez-Morales – Sacramento City
197 – Ethan Birch – Sacramento City
285 – Isaiah Perez – Chabot College
2022
125 – Christopher Betancourt – Mt San Antionio
133 – Devin Murphy – Fresno City
141 – Wayne Joint – West Hills
149 – Felix Osorio – Cerritos
157 – Jackson Morgan – Fresno City
165 – Armando Murillo – Cerritos
174 – Jake Prudek – Fresno City
184 – Luke Meyer – Fresno City
197 – Rudy Garcia – Fresno City
285 – Carson Hatch – Modesto
2021
125 – Jonathan Prata – Cerritos
133 – Jason Valencia – Mt. Sac
141 – Wayne Joint – West Hills
149 – Lupe Lyon – West Hills
157 – Noah Cruz – Fresno City
165 – Hassan Khan – Sacramento City
174 – Wetzel Hill – Mt. Sac
184 – Jonathan Hunter – Bakersfield
197 – Angel Solis – West Hills
285 – Jonovan Smith – Cerritos
2019
125 – Jonathan Prada – Cerritos
133 – Kahlil Tucker – Rio Hondo
141 – Isaiah Mora – Cerritos
149 – Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City
157 – Josh McMillan – Fresno City
165 – Jacob Hansen – Moorpark
174 – Jonathan Hunter – Bakersfield
184 – Stephen Martin – Skyline
197 – Jack Kilner – Fresno City
285 – Armando Barcenas – Fresno City
2018
125 – Greg Villoria – Delta
133 – Isaiah Perez – Fresno City
141 – Josh Brown – Cerritos
149 – Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City
157 – Luis Vargas – Santa Ana
165 – Augustine Garcia – Fresno City
174 – Abner Romero – Fresno City
184 – Bronson Harmon – Sacramento City
197 – Anthony Cress – Chabot
285 – Cristian Ayala – Mt. Sac
2017
125 – Brandon Betancourt – Fresno City
133 – Isiah Perez – Fresno City
141 – Aaron Mora – Fresno City
149 – Dylan Martinez – Fresno City
157 – James Schmidt – Rio Hondo
165 – Apollo Santos – Mt. SAC
174 – Anthony Cress – Chabot
184 – Adrian Godinez – Bakersfield
197 – David Vanweems – Cerritos
285 – Chance Eskam – Palomar
2016
125 – Julian Gaytan – Fresno city
133 – Alberto Garcia – Palomar
141 – Kevin Kelly – Mt. Sac
149 – Dylan Martinez – Fresno City
157 – Kevin James – Cerritos
165 – Derek Lee Loy – Sacramento City
174 – Alex Garcia – Cuesta
184 – Kalan Hastey – Sacramento City
197 – David Vanweems – Cerritos
285 – Chance Eskam – Palomar
2015
125 – Gio Castillo – Mt. San Antonio
133 – Jonas Gaytan – Fresno city
141 – Josh Bennett – Sierra
149 – Terrill Sidner – Mt. San Antonio
157 – Aaron Negrette – Cerritos
165 – Dylan Forzani – Sacramento City
174 – Mo Naser – Fresno City
184 – Alex Graves – Palomar
197 – Oscar Martinez – Cerritos
285 – Seville Hayes – Palomar
2014
125 – Arnulfo Olea – Fresno City
133 – Dustin Kirk – Cerritos
141 – Terrill Sidner – Mt. San Antonio
149 – AJ McKee – Cerritos
157 – Keanu Tom – Cerritos
165 – Victor Pierra – Chabot
174 – Mo Naser – Fresno City
184 – Will Gockel-Figge – Fresno City
197 – Jack Murphy – Bakersfield
285 – Robert Chism – Cerritos
2013
125 – Christian Betancourt of Mount San Antonio
133 – Nathan Pike of Mount San Antonio
141 – Ali Naser of Fresno City
149 – Martine Sandoval of Fresno City
157 – Taylor Hodel of Sacramento City
165 – Desi Rios of Sacramento City
174 – Alex Campos-Chambers of Sacramento City
184 – Kenny Steers of Sacramento City
197 – Jairo Chavez of Sierra College
285 – Nader Abdullatif of Mount San Antonio
2012
125 – Andres Torres (Santa Rosa JC)
133 – Juan Jaime (Santa Ana)
141 – Abel Avila (Rio Hondo)
149 – Spencer Hill (Fresno City)
157 – Brady Bersano (Fresno City)
165 – Matt Hickman (Fresno City)
174 – Ryan McWatters (Victor Valley)
184 – Kenneth Breaux (Mt San Antonio)
197 – Khymba Johnson (Sierra)
285 – Daniel Gusev (Sierra)
2011
125 – Pierce Lowry Mt San Antonio College
133 – Eric Orozco West Hills College
141 – Frank Martinez Rio Hondo College
149 – Conrad Rangell Fresno City College
157 – Brady Bersano Fresno City College
165 – Tigran Adzhemyan Fresno City College
174 – Martin Fabbian Fresno City College
184 – Fito Juarez Fresno City College
197 – Logan Paul Eickhoff Shasta College
285 – Luis Contreras Fresno City College
2010
125 – Estevan Cabanas, Cerritos College
133 – Charlie Seang, San Joaquin Delta College
141 – Kevin Rojas, Fresno City College
149 – Conrad Rangel, Fresno City College
157 – Eric Lopez, Victor Valley College
165 – Tigran Adzhemyan, Fresno CIty College
174 – Martin Fabbian, Fresno CIty College
184 – Jesse Hellinger, Sacramento City College
197 – Jordan Williams, Sierra College
285 – Jose Lopez, Cerritos College
2009
125 – Jimmy Martinez, Santa Ana
133 – Norman Richmond, Sierra
141 – Bobby Scofield, Santa Ana
149 – Jose Navarro, Santa Ana
157 – Chris Urquizo, Fresno City
165 – Fernando Lucatero, Fresno City
174 – Dustin Reid, Shasta
184 – Caleb Gerl, Cerritos
197 – J.T. Minto, Shasta
285 – Jose Lopez, Cerritos
2008
125 – Angel Olea, Fresno City
133 – Todd Wilcox, Sierra
141 – Mike Koehnlein, Cerritos
149 – Brad Kummerer, Lassen
157 – Alfonso Sanchez, Fresno City
165 – Zeth St. Clair, Sierra
174 – Cody Vasconcellos, Sacramento City
184 – Steven Urquizo, Fresno City
197 – Tyler Garcia, Santa Ana
285 – Matt Gibson, Sierra
2007
125 – Angel Olea Fresno City
133 – Norman Richmond Sierra
141 – Juan Archuleta Sacramento City
149 – Jose Serrato Santa Ana
157 – Trinity Perkins Lassen
165 – Lewis Gonzales Palomar
174 – Victor Carazo Modesto
184 – Ryan Sughrue Modesto
197 – Shane Miller Lassen
285 – Erik Nye Sierra
2006
125 – Ivan Sanchez Santa Ana
133 – Carlos Alaniz Cerritos
141 – Leland Gridley Sierra
149 – Alfonso Sanchez Fresno
157 – Devin Velasquez Santa Ana
165 – Glenn Shaw Palomar
174 – Kyle Griffin Santa Rosa
184 – Tim Hawkins Mt San Antonio
197 – Jerred Dixon Sacramento City
285 – Erik Nye Sierra College
2005
125 – Sabi Singh Fresno City
133 – Corey Hamabata Mt San Antonio
141 – Benny Garcia San Joaquin Delta
149 – Mike O’Hara Santa Ana
157 – Zac Taylor West Valley
165 – Jeff Davis Cerritos College
174 – Konrad Schwartz Sacramento City
184 – Tim Hawkins Mt San Antonio
197 – Jacob Starr Cuesta
285 – Marcus Moore Sierra
2004
125 – Eugene Yasutomi Cerritos
133 – JJ Holt Moorpark
141 – Matt Maldonado Bakersfield
149 – Miguel Gutierrez Bakersfield
157 – John Keene Santa Ana
165 – Hurshid Haldarov Sierra
174 – Jason Points Bakersfield
184 – Yasser Pezzat Fresno
197 – Danny Melendez Santa Ana
285 – Joe Espejo Bakersfield
2003
125 – Logan Ingram Cuesta
133 – Raul Lopez Sierra
141 – Drew Fredenburg West Valley
149 – Miguel Gutierrez Bakersfield
157 – Micah Zachary Shasta
165 – Angelo Lago Palomar
174 – Yasser Pezzat Fresno
184 – Jesse Taylor Palomar
197 – Mariano Sanchez Fresno
285 – Jacob Hallmark Fresno
2002
125 – Jason Moreno Bakersfield
133 – Damacio Page Cerritos
141 – Shannon Slack Cerritos
149 – Marco Lara Cerritos
157 – Matt Lambert Palomar
165 – Tony Morland Bakersfield
174 – Jesse Vazquez Modesto
184 – Chris Lopez Cerritos
197 – Ralph Garcia Moorpark
285 – Bret Clark Bakersfield
2001
125 – Jason Moreno Bakersfield
133 – Jose Palomares Santa Ana
141 – Russell Muira Fresno City
149 – Nick Tatum Sacramento
157 – Eddie Lucatero Moorpark
165 – Sam Sotelo Chabot
174 – Andy Tufnell Cerritos
184 – Jesse Juarez Golden West
197 – Ralph Garcia Moorpark
285 – Chase Gormely Golden West
2000
125 – Jack Anaya Cypress
133 – Robert Sepulveda Fresno
141 – James Guizar Palomar
149 – Saul Lucatero Moorpark
157 – Joey Martinez Skyline
165 – Brian Holt Sierra
174 – Wes Tielens Palomar
184 – Chris Gonzales Moorpark
197 – Dan Martinez Cuesta
285 – Hossin Oshani Cerritos
1999
125 – Fernando Serratos Golden West
133 – James Guizar Palomar
141 – Ryan Meloche Bakersfield
149 – Casey Olson Fresno
157 – Brian Holt Sierra
165 – Arsen Aleksanyan Moorpark
174 – Larry Johnson Bakersfield
184 – David Bonilla Mt SAC
197 – Hossin Oshani Cerritos
285 – Joe Vitromile Palomar
1998
125 – Camilo Gonzalez Mt SAC
133 – Fabian Sandoval Cuesta
141 – Ryan Meloche Bakersfield
149 – Joey Martinez Skyline
157 – Ken Murray Chabot
165 – Heath Sims Cerritos
174 – Brian Webster Santa Ana
184 – Jason Rossotti Fresno
197 – David Bonilla Mt SAC
285 – Masound Rahmani Cerritos
1997
118 – Dave Leonard Sierra
126 – Levi Harbin Palomar
134 – Paris Ruiz Fresno
142 – Jonte Davis Fresno
150 – William Brown Fresno
158 – Bruno Bicocca Cuesta
167 – Ati Conner Moorpark
177 – Chuck Sandlin Moorpark
190 – Tom Gohde Fresno
Hwt – Randy Leydecker Sacramento
1996
118 – Mario Solorio West Valley
126 – Paris Ruiz Fresno
134 – Stan Greene Fresno
142 – Alfredo Frausto Rancho Santiago
150 – Mario Castillo West Valley
158 – Branden Rush Sacramento
167 – Alberto Romero Palomar
177 – Raphael Davis Golden West
190 – Tito Ortiz Golden West
Hwt – Dave Wheeler Cypress
1995
118 – David Rivas East LA
126 – Joe Estrada San Bernardino
134 – Omar Diaz Mt SAC
142 – Alfredo Frausto Ranch Santiago
150 – Anthony Valencia East LA
158 – Phil Holmgren Mt SAC
167 – Greg Jackson Cerritos
177 – Brian Bowles Santa Rosa
190 – Tito Ortiz Golden West
Hwt – Gabe Zagata Skyline
1994
118 – Jake Roberts Palomar
126 – Gus Banuelos West Valley
134 – Yero Washington Fresno
142 – Eddie Ramos Fresno
150 – Ernesto Espinoza Palomar
158 – Doug Blake Mt SAC
167 – Shawn Dawley Sierra
177 – Brian Bowles Santa Rosa
190 – Adimu Madyum Cerritos
Hwt – Chad Mast Fresno
1993
118 – Charlie Valencia East LA
126 – Gus Banuelos West Valley
134 – Detran Gant Fresno
142 – Pat Coffing Sacramento
150 – Tony Cooper Sacramento
158 – Alphonso Tucker Fresno
167 – Matt Padgett Rancho Santiago
177 – Vahan Adzhemyan East LA
190 – Brian Campbell Modesto
Hwt – Mike Carolan Diablo Valley
1992
118 – Jesse Espinosa Cerritos
126 – Jeff Hobart Sacramento
134 – Ben Ervin Fresno
142 – Marcial Cruz West Valley
150 – Byron Campbell Palomar
158 – Rod Luddington Cerritos
167 – Eddie Luna Palomar
177 – Vahan Adzhemyan East LA
190 – Brian Tomazic Rancho Santiago
Hwt – Mike Carolan Diablo Valley
1991
118 – Valo Barajas Moorpark
126 – Jeff Holbart Sacramento
134 – Ben Ervin Fresno
142 – Dustin Riley Fresno
150 – Dustin Harless Palomar
158 – Kent Davis Mt SAC
167 – Clark Conover Chabot
177 – Monday Equabar East LA
190 – Todd Parham Sacramento
Hwt – Ed Neal Fresno
1990
118 – Sam Lopez Cypress
126 – Delfino Ochoa Moorpark
134 – Shawn McGhee Lassen
142 – Robby Cook Moorpark
150 – Country Taylor Lassen
158 – Cung Le West Valley
167 – Craig Doerfert Diablo Valley
177 – Luis Castro Bakersfield
190 – Ken Stegall Cypress
Hwt – Lamar Washington Lassen
College
California College Guys to Watch in 2023-24
Now that we’re in October that means that wrestling competition is right around the corner. We’re already looking forward to this year’s California guys that are going to be competing for a NCAA or NAIA wrestling national championship in March. Here is the list of wrestlers who will be competing this season at the DI, DII, DIII & NAIA levels. Congratulations to all the wrestlers continuing their careers and good luck this upcoming season.
Please contact CalGrappler here or email us at CalGrappler@gmail.com if there are any wrestlers that we left off the list. Please note that some college rosters were not updated at the time of compiling this list.
Division I
Air Force
Noah Blake (Del Oro HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Giano Petrucelli (Clovis HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
American
Raymond Lopez (Buchanan HS) 133 lbs. So.
Carsten Rawls (Saint Francis HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Appalachian State
Jacob Sartorio (Clayton Valley HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Army West Point
Ryan Alvarado (Vista del Lago HS) 165 lbs. So.
Oscar Oranda (St. John Bosco HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Ryan Franco (Clovis North HS) 133 lbs. So.
Arizona State
Richard Figueroa (Selma HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Kyle Parco (De La Salle HS) 149 lbs. RJr.
Nicco Ruiz (St. John Bosco HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior Charter) 141 lbs. Jr.
Max Wilner (Fountain Valley HS) 165 lbs. So.
Bucknell
none
Buffalo
none
Cal Baptist
Timothy Cowan (Livermore HS) 165 lbs. RFr.
Mason Espinoza (Buchanan HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Yoshiya Funakoshi (Calvary Chapel HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Devin Garcia (James Logan HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco HS) 184 lbs. So.
Chaz Hallmark (Scripps Ranch HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Christopher Island (Vacaville HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Hunter Leake (Buchanan HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Kainoa Medina (Vacaville HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Joseph Mora (Esperanza HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
Koa Ruiz (Calvary Chapel HS) 149 lbs. RFr.
Colton Silva (Oakdale HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Keanu Trelles (Buchanan HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Spencer Von Savoye (Chaminade Prep HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Cal Poly
Devin Alexander (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Ryan Badgett (Rancho Bernardo HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Elijah Blake (Del Oro HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Ty Chandler (Clovis North HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Gavin Fernandez (De La Salle HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Michael Goldfeder (The Buckley School) 165 lbs. Grad.
Josh Harkey (Dana Hills HS) 184 lbs. RSo.
Tyler Hodges (Clovis HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Koda Holeman (Clovis HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Kendall La Rosa (Pitman HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Zach Limon (Clovis HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Dom Mendez (Righetti HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Luke Meyer (Capistrano Valley HS) 285 lbs. RFr.
Tiger Ortiz (Calvary Chapel HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Caleb Park (Poway HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Jared Priest (Bakersfield HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Zeth Romney (Chaminade Prep) 141 lbs. RFr.
Trevor Tinker (Northview HS) 285 lbs. So.
Luke Villaluz (Corona del Mar HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Luka Wick (San Marino HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Wesley Wilson (Morro Bay HS) 197 lbs. RFr.
Cal State Bakersfield
Jake Andrews (Frontier HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Ryan Arrington (San Marino HS) 197 lbs. So.
Steve Caday (Calvary Chapel HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Richard Castro-Sandoval (Valley Union HS) 125 lbs. RSo.
Noah Cortez (Dinuba HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Ryder Dearborn (West Hills HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Tyler Deen (Buchanan HS) 149 lbs. RSo.
Khristian Dove (Franklin-EG HS) 184 lbs. RFr.
Guillermo Escobedo (Los Altos HS) 165 lbs. RSo.
Jose Farias (Kerman HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Devyb Flores-Che (Calvary Chapel HS) 157 lbs. So.
Mickey Folch (Calvary Chapel HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Augustine Garcia (Madera South HS) Grad.
Evan Gilbert (Calvary Chapel HS) 174 lbs. So.
Ray Ray Harris (Buchanan HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Carson Hatch (Hughson HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Romeo McNeal (James Logan HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Eric Mittlestead (Exeter HS) 285 lbs. RJr.
Mateo Morales (Clovis West HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
Jacob Peralta (Vacaville HS) 149 lbs. RJr.
Coen Quintana (Dinuba HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Louie Ramos (Selma HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Brock Rogers (Corcoran HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Jaden Sanchez (Bakersfield HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Santino Sanchez (Esperanza HS) 125 lbs. So.
Braden Smelser (Valencia HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Jonathon Viveros (Kingsburgh HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Wanderlei Whittington (Monache HS) 141 las. Fr.
Hayden Zinkin (Bullard HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Campbell
none
Columbia
Joseph Curtis (La Costa Canyon HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Javen Jovero (Rancho Bernardo HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Cornell
Ethan Qureshi (Portola HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Clarion
Clayton Bashor (Oakdale HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Drexel
none
Duke
Ethan Grimminger (Servite HS) 125 lbs. So.
Edinboro
Jack Kilner (Granada HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Harvard
none
Illinois
none
Indiana
Henry Porter (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. So.
Iowa
Joey Cruz (Bullard HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Charles Matthews (JSerra HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Iowa State
Xavier Bruening (Burlingame HS) 285 lbs. RFr.
MJ Gaitan (Temecula Valley HS) 174 lbs. RFr.
Ethan Perryman (Temecula Valley HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Lehigh
Carter Bailey (Granada HS) 133 lbs. RSo.
Kimo Leia (Selma HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Little Rock
Jayden Gomez (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Josiah Hill (Bakersfield HS) 285 lbs. RJr.
Maryland
Dario Lemus (Clovis HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Seth Nevills (Clovis HS) 285 lbs. Grad.
Michigan
Beau Montanona (Palm Desert HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Michigan State
Ceasar Garza (Oakdale HS) 174 lbs. So.
Manny Laguna (Eagle Rock HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Misha Lomboy (Palma HS) 197 lbs. So.
Tristan Lujan (Selma HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Chase Saldate (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Minnesota
Andrew Sparks (Calvary Chapel HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Missouri
Logan Gioffre (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Nebraska
none
Navy
Jaden Felipe (Bellarmine Prep) 125 lbs. So.
North Carolina
Marcus Murabito (Liberty HS) 165 lbs. RFr.
Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
North Carolina State
none
North Dakota State
Fernando Barreto (Walnut HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Carlos Negrete Jr. (Buchanan HS) 125 lbs. So.
Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Hill HS) 157 lbs. So.
Sean Solis (Fountain Valley HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Northern Colorado
none
Northern Illinois
Jacob Christensen (Durham HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Northwestern
Joseph Martin (Buchanan HS) 174 lbs. RFr.
Ohio State
Andre Gonzales (Poway HS) 125 lbs. RSo.
Cole Robertson (San Clemente HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Oklahoma
Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco HS) 125 lbs. RJr.
Juan Mora (Pitman HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Oklahoma State
Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield HS) 165 lbs. RSr.
Oregon State
Nathan Aguilar (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Damion Elliott (Del Oro HS) 133 lbs. So.
Donivan Giangregorio (Calaveras HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
TJ McDonnell (Fountain Valley HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Sergio Montoya (Clovis North HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills HS) 184 lbs. RJr.
Matthew Olguin (Buchanan HS) 165 lbs. RJr.
Kodiak Stephens (Bret Harte HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Noah Tolentino (Poway HS) 149 lbs. So.
Pennsylvania
none
Penn State
Timothy Levine (St. John Bosco HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Aaron Nagao (Esperanza HS) 133 lbs. So.
Bernie Truax (Rancho Buena Vista HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Pittsburgh
Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Daniel Gurovich (Camarillo HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Presbyterian College
Eli Holiday (Esperanza HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Ryan Luna (Saint Francis HS) 133 lbs. So.
Purdue
Christian Navida (Poway HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat HS) 149 lbs. RSr.
Rutgers
Luke Gayer (Calvary Chapel HS) 165 lbs. So.
South Dakota State
none
Southern Illinois
Eric Almarinez (Vacaville HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Alec Peralta (Temecula Valley HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Stanford
Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo HS) 149 lbs. RSr.
Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Peter Ming (Elk Grove HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Jason Miranda (Poway HS) 133 lbs. Sr.
Tye Monteiro (Bakersfield HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Dawson Sihavong (Bullard HS) 149 lbs. RSr.
Utah Valley
Kyler Lake (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. RFr.
Mark Takara (Temecula Valley HS) 165 lbs. RFr.
Virginia
Rocco Contino (Buchanan HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Jack Gioffre (Buchanan HS) 141 lbs. So.
Michael Gioffre (Buchanan HS) 149 lbs. So.
Virginia Tech
none
Virginia Military Institute
none
West Virginia
none
Wisconsin
Brock Bobzien (Poway HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Luke Condon (Poway HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
David Mitrovich (Eastlake HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Jonah Schmidtke (Clovis East HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Wyoming
Colby Huynh (Brea Olinda HS) 174 lbs. RSr.
Bradley Moore (De La Salle HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
David Saenz (Roosevelt HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Sloan Swan (Buchanan HS) 165 lbs Fr.
Division II
Adams State (CO)
Samuel Loera III (Bakersfield HS) 174 lbs. RJr.
Ashland (OH)
none
Chadron State (NE)
Cooper Cohee (Justin-Sienna HS) 125 lbs. So.
Ethan Leake (Buchanan HS) 141 lbs. Grad.
Colorado Mesa (CO)
Gabe Carranza (Victor Valley HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Lewis Madrigal (Northview HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Diego Robles (Bellarmine Prep) 174 lbs. Fr.
Tanner Stone (Oakmont HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Colorado School of Mines (CO)
Valor Buck (Servite HS) 165 lbs. RSo.
Wyatt Lewis (Northview HS) 174 lbs. RJr.
Central Missouri (MO)
none
Central Oklahoma (OK)
none
Colorado State-Pueblo (CO)
Brandon Bigler (Archbishop Riordan HS) 133 lbs. So.
Ben Gould (Valencia HS) 197 lbs. RSr.
Donn Greer (Soledad HS) 197 lbs. So.
Henry Sturn (Trabuco Hills HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Findlay (OH)
none
Lindenwood (MO)
Brandon Eusebio (Rancho Bernardo HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
King University (TN)
Roberto Garcia (Victor Valley HS) 125 lbs. So.
Doug Porter (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
McKendree (IL)
Anthony Bernardo (James Logan HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
University of Mary (ND)
none
Minot State (ND)
Salahdin Farukh (HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Kyan George (Escondido HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Shane Hansen (Oceanside HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Wayne Joint (Lemoore HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Dylan McDonald (Lemoore HS) 125 lbs. So.
Jose Moreno (Shadow Hills HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Nick Womak (Escondido HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
New Mexico Highlands (NM)
Sean Casey (Alta Loma HS) Fr.
Saul De Leon (Alta Loma HS) Fr.
Naythan Galbiso (Imperial HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Northern State (SD)
none
Nebraska at Kearney (NE)
Alex Munoz (Santa Clarita HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Trenton Munoz (Santa Clarita HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Quincy (IL)
Ricardo Adame (Madera HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Logan Colbert (Kimball HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
St. Cloud State (MN)
none
San Francisco State (CA)
Hayden Ancheta (Monta Vista HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Michael Bigler (Archbishop Riordan HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Kyle Botelho (Burlingame HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Jack Clarke (Castro Valley HS) 197 lbs. So.
Kevin Clements Jr. (Saint Augustine HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Brayden Concepcion (Ranch Bernardo HS) 125 lbs. So.
Andre Dargani (Clayton Valley HS) 149 lbs. So.
Emilio Franco Sandoval (Corona Del Mar HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Laith Gilmore (Poway HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Kweli Hernandez-Maitre (Calabasas HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Josiah Hurd (Granada HS) 165 lbs. So.
Ruben Le (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Kydyn Lima (Millikan HS) 165 lbs. So.
Tony Margiotta (Las Lomas HS) 125 lbs. Grad.
Michael McGruder (Poway HS) 149 lbs. So.
Gage Mettler (Northgate HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Basil Othman (Benicia HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Jairo Rivera Vazquez (Birmingham HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville HS) 149 lbs. Grad.
Zane Stoddard (Poway HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Conrado Trevino-Oceguera (Del Campo HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
Julian Victoria (Dublin HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Sean Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Simon Fraser (Canada)
Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Fremont HS) 285 lbs. RSr.
Nitin Kukreja (Monta Vista HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Western Colorado (CO)
Erik Anderson (Granada HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Jerry Witty (San Pedro HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Wheeling (WV)
Chase Montgomery (Lassen HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Division III
Carthage College (WI)
River Rogers (Placer HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Central College (IA)
Anthony Totty (American Canyon HS) 157 lbs. So.
Jacob Rios (El Camino Real HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Ian Sharples (Downey HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Chicago (IL)
Cade Creighton (Palo Alto HS) 197 lbs. So.
Trent Houle (Capistrano HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Lucas Tucker (Campolindo HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Coe College (IA)
none
Concordia Moorhead (MN)
none
Concordia University Wisconsin (WI)
Seth Elliott (Millikin HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Dawson Galvan (Eastlake HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Jack O’Donnell (Westminster HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Ruben Vasquez (Westminster HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Cornell College (IA)
Christian Diaz (Vista HS) 133 lbs. So.
Dubuque (IA)
Troy Mita (Prospect HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Anthony Urrea (Lincoln-Stockton HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Elmhurst (IL)
Jake Mora (Pleasant Valley HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Heidelberg University (OH)
Adam Medeiros (Fortuna HS) 184 lbs. Grad.
Lakeland (WI)
Nidal Farah (Buena HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Aaron Martinez (Ukiah HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Bryan Romero (JW North HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Loras College (IA)
none
Luther College (IA)
Luis Cruces (Lakeside HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Tristan Day (Lower Lake HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Francisco Martinez (Azusa HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Noah Pettit (Durham HS) 157 lbs. So.
Quintin Vilmenay (Lower Lake HS) Fr.
Nicholas Viveros (La Habra HS) 125 lbs. Jr..
Yousuf Zigan (Durham HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Millikin ((IL)
Benicio Martinez (Orland HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Devin Top (Klein HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Nebraska Wesleyan (NE)
Matthew Abner (Bishop Amat HS) 149 lbs. So.
Michael Barreto (West Torrance HS) 141 lbs. So.
Isaiah Graves (Helix HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Andrew Luna (Imperial HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Jimmy Macias (Caesar Chavez HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Sam Weaver (Chaminade HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
University of the Ozarks (AR)
Airamis Mendoza (James Logan HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
New York University (NY)
Anthony Chavez (Central East HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Jack Garcia (Valenica HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Hassan Khan (Franklin HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Pacific (OR)
Andreas Argumedo (Monterey Trail HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Zach Higgins (San Marin HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Lucas Paschia (Valencia HS) 141 lbs. So.
Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)
Gurjaan Bhangu (Central Catholic HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Saint John’s (MN)
James Diaz (Beaumont HS) 197 lbs. So.
Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ)
Brandon Bulatao (Fremont HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Akhil Vega (Cupertino HS) 125 lbs. Grad.
Southern Virginia (VA)
Eli Blackwell (Tracy HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Rico Diego (Cathedral City HS) Sr.
Francisco Ramirez (Birmingham HS) Jr.
United States Coast Guard Academy (CT)
Nikko Beato (Rancho Bernardo HS) 125 lbs. So.
Wartburg College (IA)
Dillon Bailey (Corning HS) So.
Tristen Lorraine (Frontier HS) Fr.
Alexis Tellez Perez (Arroyo HS) Jr.
York (PA)
Devon O’Dell (Rancho Bernardo HS) 184 lbs. So.
NAIA
Arizona Christian (AZ)
Trevor Downey (Etna HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Zion Longsine (Glendora HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Avila (MO)
none
Benedictine College (KS)
Marvis Kulda (JSerra HS) Sr.
Bethany College (KS)
Nathan Zabala (Norco HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Brewton-Parker College (GA)
none
Briar Cliff (IA)
Ethan Gregg (San Jacinto HS) RFr.
Ethan Krey (San Bernardino HS) RSo.
Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)
Ricardo Adame (Madera South HS) 174 lbs.
Campbellsville (KY)
Gabe Martinez (Oakdale HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Central Methodist (MI)
none
Cleary (MI)
none
Concordia-Nebraska (NE)
Mason Garcia (Arroyo Grande HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
Brandon Gonzalez (San Marcos HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Clayton Laabs (Villa Park HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Anthony Perez (South HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Cervando Tapia II (Oxnard HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Hunter Weimer (Monache HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Cumberland (TN)
Robert Estrada (Highland HS) 125 lbs. So.
Dayton Ortiz (Cucamonga HS) 174 lbs. So.
U of the Cumberlands (KY)
Oscar Alfaro (Gilroy HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Jeremiah Behnke (ML King HS) Fr.
Marc Legaspe (Covina HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Jace Luchau (Selma HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Trenton Pagaduan (Yucaipa HS) 133 lbs. So.
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
none
Dickinson State (ND)
Juan Camacho (Paso Robles HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Jose Gonzalez (HS) 125 lbs. So.
Jackson King (HS) 184 lbs. So.
Logan Kuehl (Vacaville HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Chase Nutting (El Dorado HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Francisco Ochoa (Vacaville HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Bradlee Shaw (Chico HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Jack Simmons (HS) 174 lbs. So.
Doane College (NE)
Devin Avedissian (Temecula Valley HS) 133 lbs. So.
Guillermo Duenas (Oak Hills HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Russell Nickerson (Modesto Christian HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Michael Scarponi (Temecula Valley HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Embry-Riddle (AZ)
Corbin Hayes (Lompoc HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Allan Hendricks (Calvary Chapel HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Anthony Pavlov-Ramirez (Los Gatos HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Seth Sandoval (St. John Bosco HS) 197lbs. Fr.
Adam Stanley (Calvary Chapel HS) 133 lbs. RJr.
Friends (KS)
none
Graceland (IA)
Juan R. Lopez III (Bishop Amat HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Hastings College (NE)
Logan Hackman (Upland HS) Fr.
Trevor Leon (Upland HS) Fr.
Sebastian Macedo (Hanford HS) Fr.
Jack Morton (Glendora HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Indiana Tech (IN)
Tyler Garden (Central HS) 184 lbs. Rio.
Diego Nava (Birminghame HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Jamestown (ND)
Tommy Beringer (Vista Murrieta HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Pedro Corona (Bakersfield HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Jayden Schlarmann (Lakeside HS) 141 lbs. So.
Lindsey Wilson (KY)
Conner Diamond (HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Lourdes (OH)
none
Lyon College (AR)
Luke Combs (Bakersfield HS) 184 lbs. So.
Menlo (CA)
Nicolas Aguilar (Gilroy HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Victor Atherton (El Monte HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Logan Avina-Barajas (Clovis HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Petar Bojicic (La Costa Canyon HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Seth Borba (Oakdale HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Kannon Campbell (Buchanan HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Thomas Chapman (Norco HS) 149 lbs. Grad.
Connor Cormier (Leland HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
Antonio Dacosta 285 lbs. Grad.
Jimmy Estrada (Selma HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Christopher Gaxiola (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Jesse Gaytan (Lemoore HS) 133 lbs. So.
Ezekiel Lara (Sobrato HS) 157 lbs. So
Emitt Mercado (Mountain View HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Isaiah Morales (Cathedral City HS) 184 lbs. So.
Felix Osorio (Santa Fe HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Ledger Petracek (Elk Grove HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Michael Torres (Oakdale HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Midland (NE)
none
Missouri Baptist (MO)
none
Missouri Valley (MO)
Anthony Banuelos (Shafter HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Thomas Gearllach (Palmdale HS) 157 lbs. So.
Andrew Prado (Lakewood HS) 285 lbs. So.
Montana State Northern (MT)
none
Morningside (IA)
none
Northwestern College (IA)
Cade Braun (Centennial HS) 149 lbs. So.
Pepe Sanchez (Montgomery HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Chad Sakamoto (Gilroy HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Daniel Glenn (Dos Palos HS) Fr.
Donte Lopez (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. So.
Maxximus Martinez (Gilroy HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Ottawa
Brock Chapman (Rim of the World HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Robert Ramsey (HS)
University of Providence
Anthony Estrada (Monache HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Jordan Hilford (Clovis HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Simpson (CA)
Joseph Andrade (Palma HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Bryan Bartlett (Foothill HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Geovanni Bertolino (Willits HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Caleb Byrd (Lincoln HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Trinidad Diaz (East Union HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Tyler Diaz (East Union HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Malachi Dowdell (Mira Mesa HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Bryant Franklin Jr. 174 lbs. Sr.
Christopher Guizar (Imperial HS) 133 lbs. So.
Sam Hinojosa Jr. (Escalon HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Tomas Jacobo (Eastlake HS) 149 lbs. So.
Awais Khan (Live Oak HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Conrado Lopez (Hoover HS) 157 lbs. Grad.
Manuel Lopez (El Capitan HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Peyton MacDonald (Ukiah HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Jaden Madding (Stockdale HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Carlos Martinez (Shafter HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Victor Moore (Calaveras HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Elian Murillo (Norte Vista HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Brian Nero Fr.
Joshua Peralta (California HS) 125 lbs. So.
Nickhill Ram (Delta HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Carlos Rolando Mendez III 165 lbs. (Hilltop HS) So.
Russell Rucklos (Foothill HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Simon Sanchez (Centennial HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Luis Saucedo (Central Valley HS) 125 lbs. Grad.
Nickolas Stringer (Nordoff HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Jaden Taylor (Gridley HS) 149 lbs. So.
Jacob Vincent (Lake Stevens HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Southern Oregon (OR)
Shaiden Carr (Oak Ridge HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Diego Cruz (Dos Pueblos HS) 165 los. Jr.
Michael Fear (Casa Roble HS) 141 lbs. So.
Aaron Gandara (Poway HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Greg Guzman (Lemoore HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Alex Hernandez (Poway HS) 174 lbs. So.
Jonathan Hernandez (Oakdale HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Andrew Herrera (South Tahoe HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Mikey Ladkani (Tesory HS) 125 lbs. So.
Sam Neeley (Oakdale HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Anthony Perez (Shafter HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Vanguard
Dannyel Alejo (Clairemont HS) Fr.
Bryant Avila (Carter HS) So.
Aiden Brose (Bergan Christian HS) Jr.
Marquize Brown (Glendora HS) Fr.
Cisco Cabrera (Buchanan HS) Fr.
Alan Carrillo (Brawley HS) So.
Jakob Courtney (Oak Hills HS) Jr.
Dominic De’Altonaga (Poway HS) Jr.
Joseph Dervartanian (Orange Lutheran HS) Fr.
Noah Elliott (Birmingham HS) Fr.
Malikhi Espíritu (Temecula Valley HS) Fr.
LeRoy Garibay (Bishop Amat HS) So.
Javier Gonzalez (Norco HS) Fr.
Jack Harrison (Rancho Bernardo HS) Fr.
Isaiah Hernandez (Selma HS) Sr.
Keagen Kroger (Granite Hills HS) Fr.
Julian Leon (Northview HS) So.
Aaron Lima (Trabuco Hills HS) So.
Randy Lockwood (El Cajon HS) Jr.
Rafa Marquez (Hamilton HS) So.
Sunni Motas (Rancho Bernardo HS) Fr.
Aidan Munoz (Temecula Valley HS) Fr.
Jacob Potts (Costa Mesa HS) RSo.
Ruben Rodriguez (Mater Dei HS) So.
Julian Rosales (Turlock HS) So.
Omar Rosas Sr.
Mario Sandoval (Northview HS) Fr.
Philip Saucedo (ML King HS) Rio.
Noah Segura (Orange Lutheran HS) So.
Roman Torres (Bullard HS) So.
Juan Zapien Sr.
Waldorf (IA)
Itai Hod-Tuszynski (Quartz Hills HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Tyler Okada (Servite HS) Jr.
Andy Rodriguez (Lompoc HS) Fr.
Wayland Baptist (TX)
none
York College (NE)
Cameron Campos (Lemoore HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
-
History1 month ago
California High School Wrestling Individual History
-
History2 months ago
California Wrestling Team History
-
CIF State Wrestling Championships Results2 months ago
California High School Wrestling: Top 10 Team Finishes since 2010
-
What's Hot3 months ago
2024 All-State Dual Meet Teams by Grade
-
College1 month ago
Hope International University in Fullerton to Start Wrestling
-
Rankings3 weeks ago
Class of 2028 Top Wrestlers