Girls Rankings
2024-2025 Girls State Rankings
Rankings by: Fernando Serratos
Please send all ranking info & questions to: Email Fernando
100 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Jilian Wells | Central Catholic | 12 | 1st State 2024, 2nd State 2023 | |
2 | Lilly Dizon | Pitman | 10 | 2nd State 2024, 2nd HS Nationals | |
3 | Christina Estrada | Buchanan | 10 | 4th State 2024 | |
4 | Marlee Solomon | Newport Harbor | 10 | 5th State 2024, HS National Champ 2024, 2nd Fargo | |
5 | Josie Benitez | Kingsburg | 12 | 6th State | |
6 | Destiny Huitron | Arroyo | 12 | State: Top 12 (3-2 State QRTS) | |
7 | Jaelle Cortez | Gilroy | 11 | Top 12 (4-2 State) | |
8 | Jennifer Favela | Brawley | 12 | Top 12 (4-2 State), 3rd Fargo | |
9 | Giselle Solano | Franklin | 11 | Top 12 (4-2 State) | |
10 | Mia Navarro | Palm Desert | 12 | State 3-2 | |
11 | Aliah Bertalotto | Turlock | 11 | State 3-2 | |
12 | Alyssa Prado | Mayfair | 12 | 2-2 State | |
13 | Sienna Montanez | Walnut | 12 | 2-2 State | |
14 | Kiana Lien | Mt. View | 10 | 2-2 State | |
15 | Sophia Villira | Will C. Wood | 12 | 1-2 State | |
105 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Jazmin Turner | Grace Davis | 12 | 3rd State 2024 | |
2 | Megan Morales | Central | 12 | 4th State 2024 | |
3 | Maggie Cornish | Tesoro | 11 | 5th State 2024 | |
4 | Alica "Ricky" Serratos | Santa Ana | 12 | 6th State 2024, 2nd HS Nationals, 7th State 2022 | |
5 | Kailey salazar | Selma | 12 | 7th State 2024 | |
6 | Leah Lopez | San Marino | 11 | State- Top 12 | |
7 | Kaelena Ahrens | Vacaville | 11 | 3-2 State | |
8 | Keira Siason | Everett | 12 | 3-2 State | |
9 | Anna Pham | Westminster | 12 | 2-2 State | |
10 | Diana Barone | Birmingham | 10 | 2-2 State | |
11 | Valeria Miranda | Canoga Park | 10 | 2-2 State | |
12 | Mia McMillen | Sanger | 12 | 2-2 State | |
13 | Shantel Ambriz | Tokay | 10 | 2-2 State | |
14 | Tessa Fortenbaugh | Canyon | 11 | 2-2 State | |
15 | Alethia Tolentino | Coastal Academy | 10 | 1-2 State | |
110 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Deandra Meza | Walnut | 12 | State Champ 2024, 4th State 2023 | |
2 | Kaiya Maggini | Del Oro | 11 | 2nd State 2024, 4th State 2023 | |
3 | Avy Perez | Birmingham | 12 | 5th State 2024, 7th State 2023, 6th State 2022 | |
4 | Abbi Cooper | Clayton Valley | 11 | 7th State 2024, 3rd Fargo | |
5 | Ajalynn Jimenez | Hillcrest | 12 | 8th State 2024 | |
6 | Aleena Ngyuen | Central Catholic | 11 | Top 12 State 2024, 8th State 2023 | |
7 | Angelina Borelli | Los Banos | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
8 | Khloe Soria | Porterville | 11 | 2-2 State 2024, 1-2 State 2023 | |
9 | Itzel Herrera | Corona | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Sophia Darer | Terra Nova | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Alisa Murillo | Shadow Hills | 12 | 1-2 State | |
12 | Svea Gonzales | Benicia | 12 | 1-2 State | |
13 | Leanna Luchio | Laguna Creek | 11 | 1-2 State | |
14 | Sierra Alamilla | Monache | 12 | 1-2 State | |
15 | Caroline Collins | Carlsbad | 11 | 1-2 State | |
115 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Isabella Gonzales | Clovist East | 12 | 1st State 2024, 1st State 2023, 2nd State 2022 | |
2 | Kylee Golz | Trabuco Hills | 12 | 2nd State 2024, 3rd State 2023, 5th State 2022 | |
3 | Xiomara Gallego | Poway | 12 | 3rd State 2024 | |
4 | Sam Rivera | Northview | 12 | 6th State 2024 | |
5 | Anabelle Serratos | Santa Ana | 10 | 8th State 2024 | |
6 | SJ Martin | Granada | 11 | Top 12 State 2024, 3-2 State 2023 | |
7 | Kherington Mendes | Mayfair | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
8 | Madison Franco | Clovis North | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
9 | Grace Leach | Alhambra | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Jasmine Lund | Tracy | 10 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Ariele Cazares | Warren | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Jade Bito | Westmont | 10 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Bowie Hernandez | San Pedro | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Ashley Debelen | Sierra | 11 | 0-2 State | |
15 | April Gao | Saint Francis | 11 | 0-2 State | |
120 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Shayna Ward | Oakland Tech | 12 | 2nd State 2024 | |
2 | Riana Bernal | Lemoore | 11 | 4th State 2024 | |
3 | Me'kala James | Central | 11 | 5th State 2024, 7th State 2023, Fargo Champ | |
4 | Lauren Zaragoza | Brawley | 11 | 6th State 2024, 3-2 State 2023 | |
5 | Zahra Stewart | Yucaipa | 11 | 7th State 2024 | |
6 | Eliana Garcia | Walnut | 10 | 8th State 2024 | |
7 | Cynthia Meza | Calaveras | 12 | 4th State 2023 | |
8 | Maile Nguyen | Granada | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
9 | JJ Deleon | Oak Ridge | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
10 | Kathrine Love | Saint Francis | 10 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
11 | Jocelyn Medoza | Gilroy | 10 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Delilah Maldonado | Porterville | 11 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Tilly Kakuk | Chino | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Alanna Harwell | St. Mary's | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
15 | Mikayla Brent | Brea Olinda | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
125 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Samantha Sachs | Glendora | 12 | 2nd State 2024, 3rd State 2023 | |
2 | Lilyana Balderas | Anahiem | 11 | 3rd State 2024, 2nd State 2023 | |
3 | Dulcy Martinez | Central Catholic | 10 | 4th State 2024 | |
4 | Gabby Austin | Pitman | 12 | 2nd State 2023 | |
5 | Alyssa Jones | Poway | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
6 | Devin Silva | Roosevelt | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
7 | Vanessa Alvarado | Highland | 12 | 3-2 State | |
8 | Mia Hooper | Northview | 11 | 2-2 State | |
9 | Jaelyn White | Yuba City | 12 | 1-2 State | |
10 | Snatalie Sanders | Anderson | 10 | 1-2 State | |
11 | Sierra Fahn | Santana | 10 | 1-2 State | |
12 | Mirian Guadamuz | Highland | 12 | 0-2 State | |
13 | Nelly Hernandez | Laguna Hills | 12 | 0-2 State | |
14 | Millie Thompson | Rim of the World | 12 | 0-2 State | |
15 | Brenya Stubbs | Pittsburg | 12 | 0-2 State | |
130 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Yzabella Austin | Pitman | 11 | State Champ 2024 | |
2 | Tamara Grace | Gilroy | 11 | 2nd State 2024, 3rd State 2023 | |
3 | Sky Schneider | Elk Grove | 11 | 4th State | |
4 | Lana Nguyen | Dublin | 11 | 7th State | |
5 | Julissa Gonzalez | Shafter | 11 | Top 12 State 2024, 7th State 2023 | |
6 | Juliana Alvarez | Selma | 11 | Top 12 State 2024, 0-2 State 2023 | |
7 | Hannah Gonzales | Ramona | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
8 | Tyongvi Le | Milpitas | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
9 | Gwen Jewell | Foothill | 12 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Madison Black | Newbury Park | 11 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Savina La Grass | Hillcrest | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Kayala Hopkins | Steel Canyon | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Gabriela Martinez | Pioneer Valley | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
15 | Grace Saso | Mitty | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
135 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Alex Maday | Whitney | 12 | 2nd State 2024 | |
2 | Renice Gonzalez | Colony | 12 | 5th State 2024 | |
3 | Roxanne Raab | Clairemont | 12 | 7th State 2024 | |
4 | Jestinah Solomua | Corona | 10 | 8th State 2024 | |
5 | Itzel Padilla | Excelsior | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
6 | Braya Cruz | Clovis North | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
7 | Lauren Pena | Hillcrest | 12 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
8 | Aeryn Cox | Placer | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
9 | Kelly Meehan | Tokay | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Karianna Delgado | Inderkum | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Dailia Elenes | Pioneer Valley | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Laliana Rodriguez | Central Union | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Kayla Zeidler | Casa Grande | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Noemi Revuelta | Livingston | 11 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
15 | Evelyn Berndo | James Logan | 11 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
140 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Olivia Davis | Monte Vista | 11 | 2nd State 2024, 3rd State 2023, 3rd Fargo | |
2 | Lucia Ledezma | Granite Hills | 10 | 4th State 2024 | |
3 | Jaelyn Unpingco | Clovis East | 11 | 6th State 2024 | |
4 | Alia Duss | Fremont | 12 | 8th State | |
5 | Yanni Sanchez | Santa Ana | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
6 | Autumn Joven | Foothill | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
7 | Mary Snider | Rancho Bernado | 11 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
8 | Kate Luzuriaga | Del Oro | 12 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
9 | Ella Myers | Monterey | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Lindsey Carolan | Pitman | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Anakarla Hernandez | St. Helena | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Natalin Hout | Chavez | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Dora Assis | Newport Harbor | 10 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Giana Breshears | Central Valley | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
15 | Daniela Lopez | Sylmar | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
147 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Delarie Juarez | Brawley | 12 | State Champ 2024 | |
2 | Adeliada Fernandez | Birmingham | 11 | 4th State 2024 | |
3 | Kayleen Tuavao | Tokay | 12 | 7th State 2024 | |
4 | Amber Spencer | Santana | 12 | 8th State 2024 | |
5 | Alexis Peregrina | Upper Lake | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
6 | Emma Mallen | Marysville | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
7 | Chandni Banks | Harvard-Westlake | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
8 | Samone Sandoval | Chico | 10 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
9 | Maisen Vesco | Rancho Bernardo | 12 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Jayna Arrocera | Pacheco | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Mckenzie Clinkenbeard | Enochs | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Eeman Lanval | Antioch | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Arismel Acosta | Salinas | 10 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Mahlyah Sao | Newark Memorial | 11 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
15 | Kyndra Olmos | Lincoln (CC) | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
157 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Angelinah De Leon | Santa Clara | 12 | 2nd State 2024 | |
2 | Nisa Rogers | Righetti | 11 | 3rd State 2024 | |
3 | Symone Jewell | Northgate | 10 | 6th State 2024 | |
4 | Angelina Jiang | Gunn | 12 | 7th State 2024 | |
5 | Audrey Segura | Redwood | 12 | 8th State | |
6 | Diara Pomares | Hemet | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
7 | Emily Calvalho | El Diamante | 10 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
8 | Alexandra Keirsey | El Dorado (SJ) | 12 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
9 | Anjolie Fernandez | Imperial | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Elizabeth Reyes | Birmingham | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Natalia Righellis | Olympian | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Kimmora Teo | Wilcox | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Laila Reyes | Selma | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Jaslynn Aken | American Canyon | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
15 | Savannah Nelson | Ukiah | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
170 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Leilani Lemus | Clovis | 11 | 2x State Champ | |
2 | Alexandria Perez | La Costa Canyon | 12 | 2nd State 2024, 3rd State 2023 | |
3 | Eva Garcia | Newport Harbor | 10 | 5th State 2024 | |
4 | Resse Hart | Tehachapi | 12 | 6th State 2024 | |
5 | Alyssa Guzman | Orange Vista | 12 | 7th State 2024 | |
6 | Chrystina Ballejos | Sheldon | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
7 | Skylar Pisor | Attascadero | 12 | 3-2 State 2024 | |
8 | Angela Salazar | Santa Ana | 12 | 2-2 State 2024, 2-2 State 2023 | |
9 | Tati Chavarin | Ayala | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Krystal Ocken | Middletown | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Alicia Espinoza | Central | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Chloe Goddard | Rio Vista | 12 | 0-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Amelia Varela | Anderson | 10 | 0-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Madison Vandiver | Brawley | 11 | 0-2 State 2024 | |
15 | Genesis Rivera | Bell | 12 | 0-2 State 2024 | |
190 lbs. | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Juliana Marquez | Gabrielino | 12 | State Champ 2024 | |
2 | Evelyn Vargas | Merced | 12 | 3rd State 2024 | |
3 | Briana Alvarado | Highland | 11 | 4th State 2024 | |
4 | Golda Demby | Hollister | 12 | 5th State 2024 | |
5 | Onyi Oragwam | Centennial | 10 | 8th State 2024 | |
6 | Katianna Martinez | Evergreen Valley | 12 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
7 | Olivia Ruacho | Justin Garza | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
8 | Estefany Caballero | Orange | 10 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
9 | Sherleen Lainez | Pioneer Valley | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Cecilla Chatman | Pittsburg | 11 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Julia Mendoza | Granite Bay | 11 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Diana Duarte | San Marcos | 11 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Giselle Lopez | Cordova | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Cherish Teasley | Liberty | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
15 | |||||
HWT | |||||
# | NAME | SCHOOL | GRADE | NOTABLE RESULTS | |
1 | Anna Bozanic | Liberty | 11 | 3rd State 2024, 3rd State 2023 | |
2 | Ahsley Wafer | Lakewood | 11 | 4th State 2024 | |
3 | Brianna Espinoza | Central Valley | 12 | 6th State 2024 | |
4 | Ayanna Beane | American Canyon | 11 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
5 | Bella Glenn | Willits | 10 | Top 12 State 2024 | |
6 | Noella Sedano | Justin Garza | 12 | 2-2 State 2024 | |
7 | Jax Saeed | Pittsburg | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
8 | Cherish Hall Taoai | Thousand Oaks | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
9 | Daniela Gomez | James Logan | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
10 | Jasmin Taulanga | Corona | 12 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
11 | Keiry Mazariegos | Birmingham | 11 | 1-2 State 2024 | |
12 | Charlene Smith | San Dimas | 12 | 0-2 State 2024 | |
13 | Angel Hill | Mira Mesa | 12 | 0-2 State 2024 | |
14 | Lesley Angel | Calexico | 12 | 0-2 State 2024 | |
15 | Nancy Hernandez | Hiram Johnson | 10 | 0-2 State 2024 | |
Girls Rankings
Top Incoming Freshman Girls 2024-25
List produced by Fernando Serratos
WEIGHT | LOGO | WRESTLER | SCHOOL | ACCOMPLISHMENTS |
---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Angelica "Cookie" Serratos | Santa Ana HS | 3rd Fargo, Tulsa National Champ, USAW Folkstyle National Champ, 14U Freestyle National Champ | |
100 | Stephanie Martinez | Highland HS | Fargo Qualifier, 3rd Cadet State, Reno Worlds Finalist | |
100 | Isabella Fodera | Poway HS | CAUSAW Kids State Medalist | |
100 | Elena Lopez | San Marino HS | CAUSAW Kids State Medalist | |
105 | Kamila Cerna | Golden Valley/Stockdale | Tulsa Trinity, Fargo Qualifier, 2nd Cadet Freestyle State | |
110-115 | Epenesa Elison | n/a | Pan -Am Champ, World Team Member | |
115 | Aubree Gutierrez | John Glenn HS | 7th Fargo, CA USA Triple Crown, Tulsa National Champ, Reno Worlds Finalist, USAW Folkstyle Nationals Finalist | |
115 | Sophia Marie Gonzales | Clovis East HS | 6x CAUSA Freestyle and Folkstyle State Champ, USAW Freestyle Nationals runner-up | |
115 | Sam Cornejo | Esperanza HS | CAUSA Folkstyle and Freestyle State Champ, USA All American | |
115 | Izzy Frost | Northview HS | CAUSA Folkstyle and Freestyle State Champ, USA All American | |
120 | Noemi Cordero | Poway HS | CALUSA Kids Finalist, Reno All American | |
135-140 | Sophia Cardenas | Roosevelt HS | Tulsa All American, CAUSA State Finalist | |
140 | Alexa Torres | Golden West HS | 2x CUSAW Champion, 2024 Cadet Folkstyle State Championship CUSAW |
|
145 | Justine Perez | Golden West HS | 3x CUSAW Champion, National Cadet Team Member | |
155/170 | Gia Coons | Citrus Valley HS | USA Folkstyle National Champ, Tulsa National Champ, USA Freestyle All American | |
Tabitha Montez | Central Catholic HS | 3x Women’s Nationals All-American & School Girl State Finalist | ||
Submit a wrestler we might have missed:
Click Here
Girls Rankings
Southern Section Girls Rankings
Rankings by Fernando Serratos
Download the PDF
Southern Section Girls Wrestling Rankings 12-1-23
#1 Ranked Girl Wrestlers
100
Katherine Hernandez (Bell Gardens) 6th State in 2023, 3rd Masters, 1st CIF
105
Alica Serratos (Santa Ana) 7th State in 2021, 2nd CIF 2022, 2nd Pre-Season Nats
110
Deandra Meza (Walnut) 4th State in 2023, 2nd Masters, 1st CIF
115
Anaya Falcon (Walnut) 2X State Champion
120
Mackenzie Muniz (Hillcrest) 7th State in 2023, 3rd Masters, 3rd CIF
125
Samantha Sachs (Glendora) 3rd State in 2023, 2nd Masters, 1st CIF
130
Lilyana Balderas (Anaheim) 2nd State in 2023, 1st Masters, 1st CIF
135
Delaney Jorgensen (Foothill) 3rd Masters, 5th CIF
140
Bela Smith (Ventura) 2nd Masters, 1st CIF
147
Berlyn Davis (San Clemente) 3rd State in 2023, 1st Masters, 2nd CIF
157
Duda Rodriguez (Newport Harbor) 1st State in 2023
170
Angela Salazar (Santa Ana) 2-2 State in 2023, 3rd Masters, 1st CIF
190
Kyree Rubio (Canyon Springs) 4th State in 2023, 2nd Masters, 2nd CIF
HWT
Anna Bozanic (Liberty) 3rd State in 2023, 3rd Masters, 1st CIF
Girls Rankings
Orange County Girls Rankings
RANK | TEAM | |
---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana | |
2 | Newport Harbor | |
3 | San Clemente | |
4 | Foothill | |
5 | Tesoro | |
6 | Cypress | |
7 | Marina | |
8 | Laguna Hills | |
9 | Esperanza | |
10 | Villa Park | |
HM | Trabuco Hills | |
HM | Troy | |
HM | Corona Del Mar | |
HM | Westminster | |
WEIGHT | RANKING | ATHLETE | SCHOOL | RESULTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 | 1 | Isabel Valenzuela | Esperanza | 4th Masters Gold 4th CIF | |
100 | 2 | Marlee Solomon | Newport Harbor | 1st Walnut (MVP) | |
100 | 3 | Gabrilla Martinez | Santa Ana | 3rd Big Kat | |
100 | 4 | Ashley Guzman | Laguna Hills | 4th Big Kat 2-2 CIF | |
100 | 5 | Leylah Ruiz | Trabuco Hills | 4th Big Kat | |
105 | 1 | Leilah Patel | Tustin | 4th Masters 4th CIF | |
105 | 2 | Maggie Cornish | Tesoro | 1st Big Kat 2nd CIF 3-2 Masters | |
105 | 3 | Ren Gonzales | Los Alamitos | 4th CIF 1-2 Masters | |
105 | 4 | Kaeli Gonzalez | Corona Del Mar | 4th Big Kat 5th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
105 | 5 | Tessa Fortenbaugh | Canyon | 3rd Big Kat | |
110 | 1 | Alica Serratos | Santa Ana | 1st Big Kat 2nd CIF 7th State 2022 | |
110 | 2 | Sophia Cornish | Tesoro | 2nd Big Kat 5th State 2nd masters 2nd CIF | |
110 | 3 | Anna Pham | Westminster | 3rd Big Kat 2nd Masters 3rd CIF | |
110 | 4 | Angelique Mexia | Villa Park | 3rd Walnut 4th CIF 2-2 Masters | |
110 | 5 | Jenny Florez | Orange Lutheran | 4th Walnut 6th CIF 1-2 Masters | |
115 | 1 | Anabelle Serratos | Santa Ana | 1st Big Kat Fall Putich (Marina) dec Owens (Tesoro) fall Jaime (San Dimas) |
|
115 | 2 | Haily Laabs | Villa Park | 8th Walnut 6th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
115 | 3 | Mikayala Putich | Marina | 3rd Big Kat Dec Nguyen LH fall Owens Tesoro | |
115 | 4 | Haleia Owens | Tesoro | 4th Big Kat 7th CIF 0-2 Masters |
|
115 | 5 | Tiffany Nguyen | Laguan Hills | Big Kat - DNP 5th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
120 | 1 | Kylee Golz | Trabuco Hills | 1st Big Kat 3rd State 1st Masters 1st CIF | |
120 | 2 | Sophia Carillo | Dana Hills | 2nd Big Kat 4th Masters 3rd CIF | |
120 | 3 | Yesenia Perez | Valencia | 4th CIF 2-2 Masters | |
120 | 4 | Lola Juarez | El Dorado | 3rd CIF 2-2 Masters | |
120 | 5 | Ash Gerlach | Laguna Hills | DNP Big Kat 5th CIF 1-2 Masters | |
125 | 1 | Lilyana Balderas | Anahiem | 2nd State 1st Master 1st CIF |
|
125 | 2 | Gwen Jewell | Foothill | 5th Walnut 2nd Masters 1st CIF | |
125 | 3 | Alex Gallardo | Capo Valley | 3rd Big Kat Dec Hernandez (LH) 5th CIF |
|
125 | 4 | Lilly Mendez | Irvine | 7th CIF | |
125 | 5 | Nelly Hernandez | Laguna Hills | 4th Big Kat 7th CIF | |
130 | 1 | Rikku Guiling | Yorba Linda | 7th CIF 2-2 Masters | |
130 | 2 | Itzel Hernandez | Western | 8th CIF 1-2 Masters | |
130 | 3 | Mattrina Ifopo | Troy | 5th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
130 | 4 | Chloe Williams | Laguna Hills | 3rd Big Kat | |
130 | 5 | Chanel Coredor | Aliso Niguel | ||
135 | 1 | Delainey Jorgenson | Foothill | 3rd Masters 5th CIF | |
135 | 2 | Marie Pearson | Mission Viejo | 5th CIF 1-2 Masters | |
135 | 2 | Alyvia Jeha | Canyon | 2nd Big Kat | |
135 | 4 | Valerie Godina | Westminster | 3rd Big Kat | |
135 | 5 | Sarah Joumaa | Beckman | 8th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
140 | 1 | Skyler Gassel | Newport Harbor | 3rd Masters 1st CIF | |
140 | 2 | Yanni Sanchez | Santa Ana | 3rd Big Kat 3rd CIF 2-2 Masters | |
140 | 3 | Purva Bhatt | Troy | 3rd CIF 0-2 Masters | |
140 | 4 | Ellie Grimes | Esperanza | 7th CIF 1-2 Masters | |
140 | 5 | Rachel Critz | Marina | DNP Big Kat 6th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
145 | 1 | Berly David | San Clemente | 2nd Big Kat 3rd State 1st Masters 1st CIF | |
145 | 2 | Samantah Arce | Mater Dei | 1st Walnut 4th State 3rd Masters 3rd CIF | |
145 | 3 | Lena Nelson | El Mo | 4th Big Kat 3rd CIF 3-2 Masters | |
145 | 4 | Alyssa Flexen | Marina | DNP Big Kat 3rd CIF 2-2 Masters | |
145 | 5 | Ximena Romero | Villa Park | 3rd Walnut 3rd CIF 1-2 Masters | |
155 | 1 | Duda Rodriguez | Newport Harbor | State Champ | |
155 | 2 | Ella Garrett | Corona Del Mar | 3rd Big Kat | |
155 | 3 | Brianna Rodriguez | San Clemente | 3rd Big Kat | |
155 | 4 | Giann Panaggio | Marina | 4th Big Kat | |
155 | 5 | Jazmyn Gonzalez | Westminster | 4th Big Kat | |
170 | 1 | Angie Salazar | Santa Ana | 2nd Big Kat 1st CIF 3rd Masters | |
170 | 2 | Layla Lorenzo | Segerstrom | 5th CIF 4th Masters | |
170 | 3 | Eva Garcia | Newport Harbor | 1st Walnut | |
170 | 4 | Ariel Penaloza | Cypress | 4th Big Kat 3rd CIF 3-2 Masters | |
170 | 5 | Andrea Vidrio | Western | 3rd CIF 2-2 Masters | |
190 | 1 | Amilia Costa Deiley | Woodbridge | 6th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
190 | 2 | Kayen Carle | San Clemente | 8th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
190 | 3 | Estefany Caballero | Orange | 1st Walnut | |
190 | 4 | Jordan Puluti | Cypress | 3rd Big Kat | |
190 | 5 | Mary Leina Seujeu | Beckman | 8th CIF 0-2 Masters | |
235 | 1 | Lorelei Hartman | Santa Ana | 2nd CIF 2-2 Masters | |
235 | 2 | Keye Osede | Cypress | 1st Big Kat fall Munoz (Sonora) |
|
235 | 3 | Presely Munoz | Sonora | 2nd Big Kat fall Cordov (FV) 3rd CIF 2-2 Masters |
|
235 | 4 | Laiyah Stoddart-Cordov | Fountain Valley | 3rd Big Kat 7th CIF 4th Masters | |
235 | 5 | Madison Diaz | San Clemente | 4th Big Kat | |
-
History3 months ago
California High School Wrestling Individual History
-
History4 months ago
California Wrestling Team History
-
College Signings1 week ago
College Signings 2025
-
CIF State Wrestling Championships Results4 months ago
California High School Wrestling: Top 10 Team Finishes since 2010
-
Rankings6 days ago
Class of 2028 Top Wrestlers
-
Girls Rankings3 weeks ago
Top Incoming Freshman Girls 2024-25
-
College3 months ago
Hope International University in Fullerton to Start Wrestling
-
Results4 weeks ago
Fargo Junior & 16U Nationals California Participants 2024